Friday, June 24, 2011

american flag background image

images American Flag Background american flag background image. American Flag Background
  • American Flag Background

  • dreamworld
    07-17 04:44 PM

    After consulting with Citizenship and Immigration Services, the Visa Office advises readers that Visa Bulletin #107 (dated June 12) should be relied upon as the current July Visa Bulletin for purposes of determining Employment visa number availability, and that Visa Bulletin #108 (dated July 2) is hereby withdrawn.

    wallpaper American Flag Background american flag background image. Photos, american flag
  • Photos, american flag

  • Ivyleaf
    10-20 04:10 PM
    right on i got a vote!

    btw, GJ phat. no shame in being beaten by an chick. (at least if shes nekkid) :P

    american flag background image. old american flag background.
  • old american flag background.

  • Aah_GC
    03-01 05:25 PM
    the fact that there were so many EAD applicants through June/July - the workload will be very high on USCIS so everyone will file at the earliest ie proposed 120 days prior to expiry.

    Good Point. Guess I should get my act together too.. So can somebody give me some information on what I should do to get an FP appointment on Infopass website?

    Here is where I am -

    Make Your Appointment with INFOPASS -> "Please select Kind of Service you need"

    I have these many options - which one should I choose?

    1. You need Service on a case that has already been filed

    2. You are a new Permanent Resident and have not yet received your Permanent Resident Card

    3. You want to file an application in person

    4. You need information or other services

    5. You need a form

    2011 Photos, american flag american flag background image. marines flag pride respect
  • marines flag pride respect

  • cheg
    09-26 11:23 PM
    EB-3 ROW = EB-3 Rest of World then there's EB-3 Mainland China, EB-3 Mexico, EB-3 India and EB-3 Philippines. Please correct me if I'm wrong. :D

    It may be a silly question, can some one tell me what is the difference between EB3-ROW and EB-3?


    american flag background image. american flag background
  • american flag background

  • milind70
    07-25 12:33 AM
    Passport is a travel document and has to be in order if you are travelling or have to stamp a Visa,but your I-94 has to valid when you are applying for AOS.

    Passport is much more than a travel document, it is your identity abroad .All you identities here are based on passport.It is a document which proves ur citizenship.It is recognized world wide. If you are living in a foriegn land you are supposed to have a current updated passport that is expected. Try renewing an expired passport it takes much longer than renewing an unexpired passport.

    american flag background image. American Flag Background.
  • American Flag Background.

  • Axilleus
    10-24 08:43 AM
    Finally! Last night at 8:00 pm EST I received an email from CRIS saying that the Card production was ordered. That is awesome.
    I assume that I should get the card in about 5-10 business days.
    Does anyone know how long it takes to get the EAD after the card production is ordered?


    american flag background image. 2011 american flag background
  • 2011 american flag background

  • DDash
    08-06 04:50 PM

    2010 old american flag background. american flag background image. American Flag Background
  • American Flag Background

  • sendmailtojk
    02-29 05:23 PM
    Ok so herez the update. I went to the INS office and gave them all the details. and since I was supposed to travel out of the country in 3rd and 4th week of March, I requested the lady that if possible can you ask them to give me a date either before March 14th or after March 30th. She made a note of this and said that I should be expecting the FP notice soon.

    So I get the FP Notice yesterday with an appointment date of 20th March. Great ... now I cant even go for the appointment. I guess will have to reschedule it.

    I've read that its ok to reschedule the appointment just once but not more than once. Any advice on this would be really helpful.

    thanks again Leoindiano for your advice !!
    You can reschedule it as many times as you need. There is no limit. However, going by my experience, rescheduling third time will have the USCIS put your request at the bottom of the pile and it takes for ever to get the 3rd appointment letter.

    Like in my case, go to a not-so-busy ASC (preferably in the non-urban area) and they will do your FP without a need to reschedule.




    american flag background image. American Flag Background
  • American Flag Background

  • lola
    08-21 06:27 PM

    Can you please update on what your lawyer advised to do? I had a misdemeanor (non traffic) charge in 01, that was dismissed as Nolle Prosequi (lack of evidence). I totally forgot about the incident and filed for 485 (self mailed on 6/30) Jul 2nd with out choosing YES. I got the disposition charges from the county court today and I need to update my case before I have further issues. I was NOT finger printed. NO Fines, NO community service, NO Probation and a normal criminal history record check at the county shows NONE. I never had issues with H1B stamping and traveling in and out of US. My labor is not substituted. My 140 is already approved

    Can you please send me a PM with what forms your law firm is filing with USCIS? Are they planning to file a motion to reconsider by any chance? (or) Are you just filling another 485 form as an amendment? I don't have my receipts yet. If you can share your law firm info as well in a PM, it would be great.


    How to send USCIS the document with out RFE? I heard that documentation sent without RFE's do not get the proper treatment. I am not saying that I will not send one in my case, but I would like to know the correct way to send documentation so that I can send the disposition as soon as I get receipts. I am also looking for an attorney and will not be doing this myself. I am just getting info as much as I can here. I am also filing for expungement as soon as I talk with an Immi attorney.

    If I hire a different attorney than the company attorney, What kind of documentation would he/she require from my company? My company did not provide me with a copy of labor cert. I have a copy of approved 140. I am assuming I can get a copy of my labor cert through FOIA. Can some confirm that?

    hair marines flag pride respect american flag background image. American Flag Background
  • American Flag Background

  • ivar
    04-15 02:42 PM
    Hats off to your patience. you deserve a hug from Obama. just kidding.

    sac-r-ten and txh1b,

    Thanks, I can see from your profiles your priority dates are 2006. If my first GC effort (Perm in Mar 06) would have worked out i would have been along with you. I still hold approved I-140 (EB2) from my first PERM. I have to wait till i get this new PERM approved and I-140 approved to port priority date. My lawyer says to port priority date to the new I-140, the new I-140 has to be approved i am not sure about this... after i get this new PERM approval, is it possible to port my priority date along with new I-140 application? or should i have to wait for new I-140 approval.


    american flag background image. American flag background
  • American flag background

  • pappu
    12-26 09:34 AM

    I stumbled across this thread and this seems to be a great initiative that is managed professionally.

    I browsed though the IV website and forums and have few questions regarding who IV is representing among the employment based immigrants:

    1. I've a 3 yrs baccalaureate degree from India and have filed GC in EB3 category. How do IV initiatives helps me?

    2. My friend have 4yr engineering degree from India and have filed GC in EB3 category. How do IV initiatives helps him?

    3. My boss has Masters Degree from India and has 10 yr of experience. He filed his GC in EB2 category. Is IV for him?

    4. One of my colleagues has just graduated from an US university and he filed his GC this year in EB3 category. Is IV for him?

    5. My other colleague has completed his MS from an US university and he filed his GC in EB2 category. IS IV for him?

    I would appreciate if someone can answer the above questions.


    Thank you for joining IV.
    IV is for everyone you have mentioned. Apart from the free legal advice we provide to our members by a qualfied immigration attorney we have a strong 7500 community of high-skilled legal immigrants that discuss immigration issues and problems.

    You can get all the information from our website and know about the problems people face during the greencard process from

    and how we are working to solve those problems

    hot american flag background american flag background image. faded american flag background
  • faded american flag background

  • jliechty
    August 14th, 2006, 11:40 AM
    I'm sorry to react so strongly, also... It's important to remember that being there with the right light at the right time is what matters. Even if you've just got a drebel with the 18-55 or a d?0 with the 18-70, using the lenses at their strong points will make nice 11x14's or maybe even 16x20's depending on your taste for putting nose grease on your prints. ;)


    house American Flag Background SD american flag background image. law enforcement american flag
  • law enforcement american flag

  • walking_dude
    08-03 09:12 AM
    If Priority date is 'Current', you can't apply for H1 extension!

    I know someone whose H1 is expiring soon. He wasn't able to apply for H1extension till July 31st as PD was current. He is applying in August in Premium.

    What happens if someones PD remains current ( say someone in 2000 stuck in FBI namecheck) and GC is stuck! Is it EAD all the way to the end thereafter?

    What do you mean by infinite? Only till your PD gets current. After that 1 year extensions.

    tattoo American Flag Background. american flag background image. Amsrican Eagle Flag
  • Amsrican Eagle Flag

  • jliechty
    August 14th, 2006, 10:27 PM
    If you plan to print larger than 11x14 (roughly), or if you want more cropping flexibility, the D80 is a clear choice. Otherwise, between the D50 and D70, the D70 has a few more options (check DPreview for feature lists) that may or may not matter to you. It also takes CompactFlash, so if you have any aspirations of moving up to a D200 or D2x-like camera in the future, the D70 will get you started with the right type of memory. If being limited to SD media doesn't bother you, then get the D50 and spend the money you saved on better lenses.


    pictures 2011 american flag background american flag background image. American flag background.
  • American flag background.

  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    05-03 04:55 PM
    janakp, why do you have to post your stupid reply to every single post.You are acting like a policeman at stoplight, trying to direct everyone.
    Sadly Immigration voice is giving importance to the “ number of posts” rather than “number of valuable posts” .
    Some people are more interested to upgrade their title by putting more number of comments, which will have no information.
    I request every one to understand that these are just somebody thoughts/comments some time they may be correct and some times
    they are just garbage.

    Janakp Can you tell us how many valuable posts you posted out of you 328 posts.

    dresses faded american flag background american flag background image. american flag background free.
  • american flag background free.

  • bigboy007
    11-05 04:15 PM
    Forget about comprehensive bills. With the gridlock in Washington, and both parties trying to gain points for 2012, nothing meaningful will happen !!!!!
    Forget about congress.. Immigrantion reform should start with us Immigrants if we dont go and meet atleast our lawmakers who will help us ?


    makeup American Flag Background american flag background image. American Flag Background SD
  • American Flag Background SD

  • vallabhu
    10-24 12:50 PM
    Talk to a lawyer I think if you have approved GC you dont to wait for Priority date You have to add her within 6 months.

    girlfriend Amsrican Eagle Flag american flag background image. Waving American Flag
  • Waving American Flag

  • lazycis
    01-10 08:26 AM
    EB-2, 485 and 140 submitted in June 2007 concurrently, RD and PD both are June 2007. I borrowed my husband's Swiss nationality. Now 140 approved, AP and EAD got, but NC is still pending.

    Just curious: When will USCIS process my 485? According to my nationality or my husband's? If it's mine, god, I may have to wait for 4, 5 years because of the terrible VB backlog! Is it after 485, everyone no matter which nationality, the processing time should be the same. All the world line up together. Please correct me if I am wrong.

    The bad part of it in your case is that NC is still pending.

    "As of May 2007, USCIS reported a staggering 329,160 FBI name check cases pending, with approximately 64 percent (211,341) of those cases pending more than 90 days and approximately 32 percent (106,738) pending more than one year. While the percentages of long-pending cases compared to last year are similar, the absolute numbers have increased. There are now 93,358 more cases pending the name check than last year. Perhaps most disturbing, there are 31,144 FBI name check cases pending more than 33 months as compared to 21,570 last year � over a 44 percent increase in the number of cases pending more than 33 months."

    So nobody can tell you, when and why, even the USCIS itself. It could be 6-12 months, it could be 2-10 years. I had to take USCIS/FBI to court to help them resolve my NC after waiting about 3 years.

    hairstyles American flag background american flag background image. American Flag Background
  • American Flag Background

  • gcformeornot
    08-07 09:23 AM
    sometimes, labor subs can be genuine cases as well....

    12-08 03:46 PM
    We should be allowed to participate.
    We are legal immigrants and most importantly - tax payers, shouldn't that be enough??

    05-01 12:05 PM
    1. Do not delay you i-140 application. Your Labor will expire after 180 days of its approval. You can file I-140 normal now, and if PP goes in effect, you can pay the additional fee and convert it to PP.

    2. Doesn't matter as of now. Until USCIS prohibits concurrent filing, you can still file I-485 even if your I-140 is pending, if the dates open up in the summer.

    Correct .. I am in same situation..

    No comments:

    Post a Comment