Wednesday, June 29, 2011

bethenny frankel forbes cover

images Bethenny Frankel, Gwyneth bethenny frankel forbes cover. #42 Bethenny Frankel
  • #42 Bethenny Frankel


  • chanduv23
    03-01 07:13 AM
    Hi,
    My attorney filed for H1B extension.
    Unfortunately, by mistake LCA stating dates from 07/31/2007 to 07/30/2010.
    but I am only qualify upto 06/30/2010 as per 6 year H1B limit.
    Atty, told me that 1-129 going to file upto 06/30/2010.
    Is it o.k.
    I will appreciate your input!
    Thank you

    You can file an amendment. Mistakes is so common at USCIS.

    If you dont want to, I think you can recapture your unused time on h1b and get h1b for extended period based on time not in the US. Check with attorney and see if you can get h1b extension for all the time you were not in US.




    wallpaper #42 Bethenny Frankel bethenny frankel forbes cover. Skinny Girl Bethenny Frankel
  • Skinny Girl Bethenny Frankel


  • GKBest
    10-11 12:29 PM
    CALL USCIS and they will give you the correct receipt # since your check has been cashed.




    bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny Frankel Bethenny
  • Bethenny Frankel Bethenny


  • jijiewang
    01-24 01:42 AM
    Hi,

    Last year my husband got laid off. At that time he was on H1 visa, 140 approved and 485 pending. He applied and got AP, and then left U.S in March 2009. AP is valid until March 02, 2010.

    Now he wants to get back to U.S. and try his luck finding a job before AP expires.

    My question is what are his chances to be able to get in U.S considering

    1)He has stayed outside of U.S for about 11 months.
    2)He is not employed by any U.S company.

    Thanks.

    Jijie




    2011 Skinny Girl Bethenny Frankel bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny Frankel makes her way
  • Bethenny Frankel makes her way


  • rajmalhotra
    10-19 09:48 AM
    I did the same thing.

    I filed first I-485 on July 6th, but my attorney said that they had messed something up...and need to file second I-485. Second set was filled around August 14th

    I received all my receipts as well as EAD from first filling.

    So my attorney asked to put stop payment on checks from second I-485, so now when USCIS asks for money...she will withdraw the second case at that time.

    Should this work...???



    more...

    bethenny frankel forbes cover. #42Bethenny Frankel
  • #42Bethenny Frankel


  • patiently_waiting
    09-11 05:07 PM
    ;)




    bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny Frankel is so much
  • Bethenny Frankel is so much


  • Blog Feeds
    06-23 12:50 AM
    The American Competitiveness and Workforce Improvement Act (ACWIA), imposes annual reporting requirements on U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) concerning the countries of origin and occupations of, educational levels attained by, and compensation paid to, aliens who were issued visas or otherwise provided nonimmigrant status under H1B Visas (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html) during the previous fiscal year.

    Here are some highlights from the report submitted by USCIS earlier this year:

    � The number of H-l B petitions (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html) filed decreased 15 percent from 288,764 in Fiscal Year
    2008 to 246,647 in Fiscal Year 2009.

    � The number of H1B petitions approved decreased 22 percent from 276,252 in Fiscal
    Year 2008 to 214,271 in Fiscal Year 2009.

    � Approximately 48 percent of all H1B petitions approved in Fiscal Year 2009 were for
    workers born in India.

    � Two-thirds of H1B petitions approved in Fiscal Year 2009 were for workers between the
    ages of25 and 34.

    � Forty-one percent of H1B petitions approved in Fiscal Year 2009 were for workers with
    a bachelor's degree, 40 percent had a master's degree, 13 percent had a doctorate, and 6
    percent were for workers with a professional degree.

    � About 41 percent of H1B petitions approved in Fiscal Year 2009 were for workers in
    computer-related occupations.

    � The median salary of beneficiaries of approved petitions increased to $64,000 in Fiscal
    Year 2009, $4,000 more than in Fiscal Year 2008.

    Pretty interesting information, we hope that things will improve as our economy continues to recover.





    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2010/06/h1b_visa_lawyer_characteristic.html)



    more...

    bethenny frankel forbes cover. Lamar amp; Kloe Attend The Forbes
  • Lamar amp; Kloe Attend The Forbes


  • fromnaija
    03-11 12:49 PM
    Nothing else has changed since i took up this position, same title, salary, location etc.,


    Position, title, location and job description are the important variables as far as PERM is concerned. It is your manager's circumstance that changed and not your job situation, so your PERM should not be affected.




    2010 Bethenny Frankel Bethenny bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny Frankel, Gwyneth
  • Bethenny Frankel, Gwyneth


  • Blog Feeds
    12-01 10:40 PM
    http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_HrmmM9Zhq1c/SxVosiXzqRI/AAAAAAAAARk/PcSw08JC4cQ/s200/football.jpg (http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_HrmmM9Zhq1c/SxVosiXzqRI/AAAAAAAAARk/PcSw08JC4cQ/s1600/football.jpg)

    Are you a fan of the Buffalo Bills or New York Jets and traveling to the game in Toronto on Thursday, 12/3? If so, the US Customs and Border Protection agency has travel advice for you here. (http://www.cbp.gov/xp/cgov/newsroom/news_releases/11302009_3.xml) CBP advises travelers to check traffic conditions at the four border crossings within the Buffalo/Niagara region, and select the crossing that is least congested. Travelers can easily obtain current border traffic conditions by calling the Niagara Falls Bridge Commission�s toll free number at 1-800-715-6722 or by visiting various web sites listed by CBP.




    Travelers should prepare for the inspection process before arriving at the inspection booth. Individuals should have their crossing documents available for inspection and they should be prepared to declare all items acquired outside the U.S. In compliance with full implementation of the Western Hemisphere Travel Initiative, which commenced June 1, all travelers, including U.S. and Canadian citizens, will need to present documentary proof of citizenship.



    These documents include a Passport, U.S. Passport Card, trusted traveler card (NEXUS, SENTRI or FAST) or an Enhanced Drivers License. Children under the age of 16 can present an original or copy of their birth certificate. CBP will remain practical and flexible in its approach to full implementation of the Western Hemisphere Travel Initiative and will continue to educate and inform the traveling public. Please visit the WHTI Web site for additional information. (GetYouHome.gov (http://www.getyouhome.gov/html/eng_map.html))



    Photo credit: http://www.flickr.com/photos/ronalmog/





    https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/tracker/2893395975825897727-7948673816124543949?l=martinvisalaw.blogspot.com


    More... (http://martinvisalaw.blogspot.com/2009/12/cbp-prepares-for-cross-border-football.html)



    more...

    bethenny frankel forbes cover. Forbes.com Video Network
  • Forbes.com Video Network


  • STAmisha
    02-25 11:52 AM
    thanks for the advice.

    This is going to be my first H1 and please guide me overall what documents I need so that I will be ready




    hair Bethenny Frankel makes her way bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny Frankel Blasts
  • Bethenny Frankel Blasts


  • gc_lover
    07-03 02:36 PM
    I think its too early to get any fedex back, maybe from next week!



    more...

    bethenny frankel forbes cover. 42 - Bethenny Frankel (AP
  • 42 - Bethenny Frankel (AP


  • gcmaker
    03-28 07:07 PM
    I used my 485 EAD, which I received when I filed my 485 with my spouse. And now I want my employer to apply H-1B for me. I am wondering if I can apply change of status to H-1B within US or I have to apply H-1B petition, which requires me to get out of US and get the visa at some US consulate or embassy.

    I'd really appreciate any info.

    Thanks a lot.

    I am not sure I understand why would you want to do this? You are on EAD, correct? This already gives you the right to work for any employer; getting an H-1B would be a step back in this regard. Am I missing something?




    hot #42Bethenny Frankel bethenny frankel forbes cover. one on Bethenny Frankel)
  • one on Bethenny Frankel)


  • redder20
    08-21 11:31 PM
    My PERM for EB3 has been approved on July 2008. My I-140 is pending. 485 has not been submitted yet. I don't have EAD card either. For some reason, I have to change job.

    My question is, if my current employer will not revoke my current I-140 sponsorship, even I have left company, and in case my current I-140 will be approved, can my priority date be carried over?

    Bunch of thanks!!



    more...

    house Bethenny Frankel Became a bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny Frankel makes Forbes
  • Bethenny Frankel makes Forbes


  • GC_Q
    04-18 10:43 AM
    Hello Gurus,
    I have got my wife passport stamped(H4) until Oct'09 based on my previous H1. I have changed company and got new I-797 for both of us valid till Apr'2010. During her recent visit to India and return to USA, at the port of entry she was issued I-94 till Oct'2009 eventhough her I-797 form my new employer is valid till Feb'2010.

    I don't want to ask my wife to cross the broder (@Mexico or @Canada) for the sake of renewing her I-94. I am wondering if I can apply with USCIS for her extension of I-94 till April'2010 for which she has I-797 to support it.


    Thanks




    tattoo Bethenny Frankel is so much bethenny frankel forbes cover. #42Bethenny Frankel
  • #42Bethenny Frankel


  • Mahatma
    08-21 08:52 PM
    Dear lazycis,

    Thanks a lot! You are always on top of things.

    What a contrast? You are not lazy at all!

    Have a great weekend.



    more...

    pictures Lamar amp; Kloe Attend The Forbes bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny kicked off the week
  • Bethenny kicked off the week


  • STAmisha
    02-25 11:52 AM
    thanks for the advice.

    This is going to be my first H1 and please guide me overall what documents I need so that I will be ready




    dresses one on Bethenny Frankel) bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny Frankel#39;s life has
  • Bethenny Frankel#39;s life has


  • looivy
    08-14 12:00 AM
    You will not jeopardize your I-485 as long as job with company C is in same or similar occupation. Whether USCIS will grant an H-1 3 year extension based on a withdrawn/revoked I-140 is not certain. I outlined the reasons for this uncertainty in my response on the thread entitled "Facing Layoff---6 months left..."

    Thanks Ann for your reply.

    So in short, B to C H1 transfer/extension is usually not possible if I-140 is revoked.



    more...

    makeup Forbes.com Video Network bethenny frankel forbes cover. Bethenny Frankel Became a
  • Bethenny Frankel Became a


  • GCmuddu_H1BVaddu
    05-08 08:02 PM
    Start with Libra. I have seen people talk, talk, talk and talk about immigraton and gone with the wind right next day they get the green card. Start with a member 'libra', he always used to blame eevrybody, not seen since the day he got his GC. Share some other names.




    girlfriend #42Bethenny Frankel bethenny frankel forbes cover. Today, Forbes launched its
  • Today, Forbes launched its


  • kirupa
    05-06 06:22 PM
    It looks nice :) I've added your stamp up!




    hairstyles 42 - Bethenny Frankel (AP bethenny frankel forbes cover. The Bethenny Boom
  • The Bethenny Boom


  • hopelessGC
    11-05 01:14 PM
    Is no one interested in commenting? If discussed before, can anyone send me to that post :confused:




    DSLStart
    01-18 12:09 PM
    She can stay as long as she wants, but it is finally up to the port of entry officer to decide to let her in or not depending on reason for staying outside (while 485 is pending) is valid or not. After all AP is supposed to be used only for emergency situations.

    Can wife stay in India for more than 6 months while 485 is pending?

    What she have now is an approved AP till 2009 december.

    thanks
    achu.




    rkanth12
    10-07 10:06 PM
    I have applied for my extension of H1B at Vermont Center. my first three years on H1b expired on Sep 8th. The application was filed on July 20th and it is normal processing. I have my H1b and H4 receipts with me, but its not yet approved. I am planning to take B1 visa appointment for my mother. Shall i send my mother to B1 stamping with H1B receipt.

    Does Chennai consulate will accept H1b receipt for Visitor Visa or Shall we wait for H1b Approval? thanks in Advance....

    thanks,
    Sreenuk

    Yes. I used for twice for two different people. No problem.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment