Friday, June 24, 2011

paintball wallpaper

images Paintball Wallpapers paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpaper. paintball
  • paintball wallpaper. paintball

  • stillhowlong
    01-17 01:08 PM
    1. Yes you can certainly do that too.

    2. If your PD would be current by the EB2 PD port, yes you can file I-485 along with the amendment request.


    You mean to say even the priority date is not transfered from eb3 to eb2 I140 and if the priority date is current ( for example, eb3 date was March 2005 and eb2 date was 2008, and now the eb2 date is current as it passed eb3 March 2005 ).

    A) In the above situation, can some one do the interfile?
    B) Is that possible to port the date from eb3 I140 to eb2 I140 if the eb3 was approved using substitute labor?


    wallpaper paintball wallpaper. paintball paintball wallpaper. Cold Steel Wallpaper
  • Cold Steel Wallpaper

  • puskeygadha
    06-02 09:03 PM
    I am a client of fragemonon and what does it mean now
    my case was audited on may 21. They were saying there are 10,000
    cases they filed and all are audited. What is supervised recruitment


    are we doomed?

    paintball wallpaper. hellhounds paintball - About
  • hellhounds paintball - About

  • desi chala usa
    06-08 09:23 AM
    Yes - this job description can claim for EB2.

    Make sure you keep ready your educational evaluation which proves that your education is equal to American M.S/M.B.A and your entire experience letters which say you worked for 5+ years for described job duties in case of RFE (You can't claim experience earned with the empolyer which is filing your PERM.)

    Good Luck.

    2011 Cold Steel Wallpaper paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpapers.
  • paintball wallpapers.

  • eastindia
    11-16 02:05 PM
    Good one! We see a lot of speculation here on open forums...there are much more realistic updates available on the donor forums...I just wish people don't waste time on speculations and mis-information floating around. Good luck to all of us!

    I agree.


    paintball wallpaper. Paintball Wallpaper
  • Paintball Wallpaper

  • Dhundhun
    10-16 01:49 PM
    One of my friends got B1 Visa(business visa, it’s valid for 10 years) through a company AAA in January 2008, still he is working for the same company in India, till now he didn't use his B1.

    He applied H1-B through a company BBB, recently he received all his H1-B documents, his H1-B company suggested him to come to U.S on B1 and they want to file an amendment to change his status to H1 after coming to US.

    My friend want to resign the company in this month and he want to go for training after resigning his job, it will take 2 months for completing the training.
    He is planning to come to U.S in February 2009 on B1.

    Could any one please help us with your valuable suggestions for the following questions?

    Is it possible to come to U.S on B1 even after resigning the job?

    Is there any possibility that the company revoke his B1?

    What are the documents required to come to U.S on B1?

    Thanks in Advance

    #1. This way company wants to save liability. If H1-B Visa is stamped in India and he comes to US on H-1B, then in case of layoff, it is company's responsibility to pay return ticket to family.

    #2. The company wants to try your friend.

    #3. If your friend comes on B1 Visa, legally it is difficult to pay for ticket (cann't invite individual easily) and legally it is difficult to pay any salary or compensation.

    #4. AFAIK, now-a-days B1 to H-1b change of status does not work for companies (I think this is still ok for universities and non-profitable organizations). If I am wrong, someone may correct this input.

    #5. B1 is issued to individual for Business Trips (this type of visits are now not considered a B1 trip because of misuse in past and now campanies were forced to make employees apply for H-1B, even if they work in US for few months in a year - the B1 was heavily miused by body shoppers). The B1 does not get revoked, because you changed company, and so he can use the same B1, when other company wants to send him for business visits. B1 will be seemed to be cancelled once an assignment is taken on H-1B (Physical Cancillation can be done at the time of H-1B renewal)

    Who paid for H-1B?

    paintball wallpaper. empire paintball wallpaper
  • empire paintball wallpaper

  • waiting4gc02
    11-15 03:30 PM
    I am currently working through a Consulting company at a client location.
    Now, if I were to join the "same" client location as an employee after the 180 day completion of having filed I-485, what are the things that I need to keep in touch before I make this transition.

    I do have EAD that is valid till Sep'08. Do I need to tell the client company that my I-485 is pending and that I can work using EAD or should I apply as anyone who would apply for the position without any strings...!!!

    I would really appreciate if you guys can let me know any nuiances that I need to be aware of and any caveats that exist in this situation.

    I appreciate your time and good luck to all to get the GC as soon as possible.



    paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpapers - 118582
  • paintball wallpapers - 118582

  • Sapkota
    02-02 01:06 AM
    Hey Guys
    I also recieved "Document OTHER THAN CARD manufactured and mailed" in my mail and I am wondering if anyone with case similar to mine has any answer on this.
    I applied "I130 Immigrant Petition For Relative" on Apr. 04.
    What could be the message on my case?
    Please advise me on what shall I expect?
    Thanks in advance

    2010 hellhounds paintball - About paintball wallpaper. Paintball Wallpapers
  • Paintball Wallpapers

  • gc4me
    04-07 03:58 PM
    I was in the same situation. Got my I-140 through FOIA, my I-824 got rejected (applied both whichever comes first). Check the bellow thread that I created and posted my experience.

    I am planning to change jobs using the EAD / AC-21 in the next couple of months. To start off the process I wanted to get all the approval notices from the lawyer so that I have all the documents in place before I change jobs.
    My employer uses a popular law firm to handle the immigration filing etc. I sent an email to the lawyer asking them to send me a copy of the I-140 approval notice.The lawyer responded that according to my company's internal policy they will not provide me a copy of the I-140 approval notice.

    I would like to know the following -
    1) Has someone else also faced a similar issue ?
    2) If so , is there a way to get them to send me a copy of th 140 approval notice
    3) Does the employer by law have the authority to restrict the distribution of the 140 approval notice
    4) Do I need the 140 approval notice in order to use EAD/AC-21 to change jobs ?



    paintball wallpaper. Guns Paintball Wallpaper
  • Guns Paintball Wallpaper

  • sac-r-ten
    02-03 05:09 PM
    Moderators/Admins, is there a way to block the IP of this anonymous person.

    hair paintball wallpapers. paintball wallpaper. wallpaper paintball wallpaper, paintball paintball wallpaper.
  • wallpaper paintball wallpaper, paintball paintball wallpaper.

  • insight08
    01-15 11:08 AM

    I sent you a pm requesting you to take a look at my situation. Would you be kind enough to give it a glance and let me know your opinion?



    paintball wallpaper. Rampd Paintball Wallpaper
  • Rampd Paintball Wallpaper

  • paragpujara
    10-15 12:03 PM
    DMVs in VA and MD check immigration status to issue/renew DL.

    I renewed mine 3 months ago. Texas is a LIBERAL state after all.
    Can anybody list the states that check immigration status to renew / issue a driver's license?

    hot Paintball Wallpaper paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpaper. Rampd Paintball Wallpapers; Rampd
  • paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpaper. Rampd Paintball Wallpapers; Rampd

  • piyushmittal
    05-04 06:46 PM
    Did anybody had expierence that they missed a appointment for any reason. What to do next? Go to center and request for reschedule or call national service center?


    house paintball wallpapers. lang paintball wallpaper. Paintball Wallpaper pictures
  • Paintball Wallpaper pictures

  • ivar
    04-09 10:05 PM
    OMG :eek: 3 months to withdraw PERM!
    Because of attorneys error, back in Jan/2008 we had to with draw perm and refile. It took Just 3 days to withdraw my PERM at that time.

    We had applied in Jan 09 to withdraw my PERM and it was updated this month. Just wanted to share this information with everyone.

    tattoo empire paintball wallpaper paintball wallpaper. 2011 Paintball wallpaper paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpapers.
  • 2011 Paintball wallpaper paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpapers.

  • WillIBLucky
    06-21 12:16 PM
    Thanks for your prompt reply.Is this the format you are talking about?


    I __________________ (name) being the _________________ (relationship father, mother, sister, brother, aunt, uncle), to ______________ (FN name), reside at ___________________ (address, including country), do hereby solemnly affirm and state on oath as follows:

    I declare that _________________ is my (son/daughter/brother/sister/niece/
    nephew). He/She was born on __(Date)_____ in (town, country) and that ______________ (father’s name) is his/her father and _____________ (mother’s name) is his/her mother.


    Signature of Deponent
    Yes pretty much looks OK but I wont be comfortable if this is format your parents will use. For close relative this format is fine.

    For parents I am not comfortable with the statement "and that________father’s name) is his/her father and _____________ (mother’s name) is his/her mother."

    So just dig a little and there were members who have posted the sample for parents and close relative.

    Go to this link for format


    pictures paintball wallpapers - 118582 paintball wallpaper. images PMI Paintball Wallpaper
  • images PMI Paintball Wallpaper

  • a_yaja
    04-05 12:09 PM
    3. If new employer gives me the option to move permanently to its subsidiary in another country, what are the available option for me to continue with green card processing?

    You can convert your I-485 to Consular Processing (CP) and keep your GC process going. Since GC is for a future job, you can work this out with your employer. Basically, your employer has to support you so that when you are called for the consular interview, you need to be able to show documentary evidence that you will be moving back to the US and joining the same job at or above the advertised wage once your GC is approved.

    Are you sure AC21 is valid for Consular Processing? AFAIK, AC21 applies only to AOS applications. See Murthy's note on CP vs AOS @

    Also, if you move outside of the country permanently, why would one want to pursue GC option? GC is only for people who want to stay in the US permanently. After getting the GC, there are other conditions you need to meet to maintain your GC status - one of them is to have the US as your country of residence.

    dresses paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpaper. Rampd Paintball Wallpapers; Rampd paintball wallpaper. paintball technology collage
  • paintball technology collage

  • eastindia
    05-21 01:05 PM
    If this immigration backlog continues, more people will go to Canada and Australia. Is there any way to find such numbers. It will be America's loss


    makeup Guns Paintball Wallpaper paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpapers. lang
  • paintball wallpapers. lang

  • voldemar
    07-02 10:29 AM
    All EB Unavailable

    girlfriend 2011 Paintball wallpaper paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpapers. paintball wallpaper. hair paintball wallpapers.
  • hair paintball wallpapers.

  • samcam
    05-19 03:56 PM
    Welcome to our newest member, gmpa

    I think I missed a couple of you..

    hairstyles Rampd Paintball Wallpaper paintball wallpaper. paintball wallpapers.
  • paintball wallpapers.

  • crystal
    03-18 04:07 PM
    I think you are in wrong forum. This forum is intended for Employment based immigration. I doubt whether anybody here is knowledble enough to answer ur question.

    09-12 02:20 PM
    Real Life :

    A friend of mine who went to India's premier institution - IIT in India and then to IIM worked for one of the fortune 100 companies here in the US.
    He got married and decided to move to UK because his equally qualified spouse being on a dependent Visa could not work due to the obsolete rules.
    Both husband and wife are well on thier way to permanent residency in UK.

    Doubly bad for the United States!!!

    07-08 03:14 PM
    Hi All,

    Give me all your valuable suggestions for the below case:

    - Got a full time offer for my wife who is working on H1 and has EAD too.
    - She decided to transfer her H1 instead of using EAD.
    - My wife has sent all the necessary documentation to the lawyer.
    - Mean while, we got I-485 approved. As per lawyer, upon 485 approved, H1b and EAD is no longer valid.
    - We have not received I 485 approval notice through mail yet. We just have email from immigration

    Our question is on what should be the valuable document that can be shown as eligibility proof to work as we have not received I-485 mail and cards yet.

    Another question is: Can we visit local USCIS office for the temporary green card stamp based on the email got from immigration.

    Your response is highly appreciated.
    One thing I did not understand is 'Urgent Please' in your thread heading.
    I don't see any urgency here, unless you added to draw everybody's attention.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment