Thursday, June 23, 2011

justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march

images girlfriend justin bieber new justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. justin bieber girlfriend
  • justin bieber girlfriend

    09-02 01:10 PM
    I did not get any soft LUD. Will all the updates happening, folks getting second FP, I wanted to make sure my case is not getting delayed due to some mistake either on their or my part. If nothing else, upon changing the address using online means, USCIS should have sent me a notice in mail at my new address to confirm the change, which I did not get. Hence the query.

    Question: did you update your new home mailing address online at USPS (Postal website) or using USCIS (Change address) at the time of updating your new mailing address? Initially you do receive a confirmation # when you fillout first part of online application then later you would see additional links at the bottom of page where it would ask for "are there any pending application" somthing like that...

    If you did update using UCSIS website then did you enter your A# (that is if you have already applied for EAD/I-485 then you should have a A#) along with your pending receipt numbers?

    I did change my home address for 4 times now in the past 2 years and everytime when updated using USCIS, I promptly received individual letters notification/confirmation for each family members (pending cases) that address was sucessfully updated.

    Just a thought!!

    wallpaper justin bieber girlfriend justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. hairstyles justin bieber
  • hairstyles justin bieber

  • sunny1000
    02-27 11:59 AM
    Scratch my answer below...logiclife is right...pls consult a very good immigration lawyer (like sheila Murthy, Rajiv Khanna, Matthew Oh).

    Hi all

    I am a green card holder. I received my green card through an application filed by a former employer, and received it in September 2004. I got married in Arpil 2006, my wife is from my home country, she had been in the US previously on an F-1 status which has since ran out. She became pregnant soon after we were married. She came up to the US last September on a B visa. She was given 6 months stay on her I-94; and had the baby here in January of 2007. Her expiration date on the I-94 is in 3 weeks and she is going to leave (with the baby) to maintain good status standing.
    I filed for her (I-130) last July. Our plan at this time is for her to go to grad school, apply for a new F-1 to come back here. We are presently waiting for a decsion on the grad school application from the school she applied to.
    I hope this isnt too confusing, but can anyone offer any suggestions or help with our situation? In terms of what options are out there for my wife to be here with me if things dont work out with grad school/ F-1 visa? As I mentioned I did file for her, but as I am not a citizen it will take longer. Also our newborn baby is a US citizen as she was born here.
    Thank you!!

    justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. girlfriend justin bieber 2011
  • girlfriend justin bieber 2011

  • ameryki
    01-02 04:10 PM
    You can use your h1b to work after returning to US on AP.

    I believe that H1 is valid as long as you are with the same employer but once you switch employers thats a no deal.

    2011 hairstyles justin bieber justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. justin bieber new girlfriend. justin bieber new girlfriend
  • justin bieber new girlfriend. justin bieber new girlfriend

  • ajay
    03-14 09:30 PM
    Dear members,

    If you have received letters from USCIS asking for $5K for your FOIA request, Please fax a copy of that letter to Immigration Voice.

    We want to collect those letters and proceed with some big effort on this issue. It is thus important that we have lots of such letters from members.

    Please note the fax number

    Fax : (202) 403-3853

    or email the scanned copy to info at

    Time is short and we need letters in the next couple of days if possible.

    I also just emailed.


    justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march
  • justin bieber 2011 march

  • vinoddas
    07-30 10:59 AM
    If you follow #1 while you will have your GC immediately your wife will need to maintain her E3 visa until your PD is current again.

    Could you please elaborate on this point? Under what conditions can she use *my* priority date?

    justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. justin bieber girlfriend
  • justin bieber girlfriend

  • sriswam
    06-28 06:02 PM
    Hello Folks,

    As a last ditch atempt, I am trying to e-file form 907 for upgrading my pending 140 app to premium processing (through employer). However when proceeding with the application, in the related forms section, the only available option in the drop down menu is I-129. How would I proceed for I-140?

    If anybody know, kindly show the way.



    justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. Justin+ieber+2011+march
  • Justin+ieber+2011+march

  • DDash
    07-24 08:28 AM
    People, First of all, if you don�t have answers please dont post junk!


    1. Bring him to USA on F-1. With a good GRE, TOEFL score, an admit from a good university and a true passion to do M.S. will help get a F-1 Visa. Also, your friend can pay for his first semester fees, which will also help to build a strong F-1 case.

    2. Look for a job for him in a public/non-profit organization where you don�t have a lot of H-1 restrictions. Ask him to build up his skill set and be prepared to do any kind of employment.

    3. I am not too familiar with "Follow-to-join" process, but that might be an option. ***May not be applicable, but just a thought***

    4. Like someone mentioned, both of you relocate to Canada, where its easier to get Perm residency.

    5. Ask her to apply for Citizenship whenever she is eligible, so that, its much easier to bring the spouse in. ***Might take a few years, but it still is an option***

    Hope these help.

    2010 girlfriend justin bieber 2011 justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. girlfriend justin bieber new
  • girlfriend justin bieber new

  • shahuja
    02-05 04:06 PM
    hello all,

    i will really really appreciate your posts..

    its been 23rd day..H1B renewal..New Delhi..still waiting for PP..i got no slip warning to wait ..nothing..

    But now i think its not stuck due to could be anything ?? some admin processing ? some security check ? some name check ??

    How do we differentiate what are our passports held up for..COULD THIS BE CALLED 221(g)..i read in forums..221g can take forever ??



    justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march.
  • justin bieber 2011 march.

  • nozerd
    09-05 11:36 AM
    I would like to discuss two issues

    1) Is there a reasonable chance for Democrats to take control of the House after Nov elections.

    2) What would that mean for skilled legal Immigrant community (aka will my GC come faster :))

    It looks like Americans are fed up with the war in Iraq and other issues. Especially here in TX there is one seat definitely going to Democrats ( Tom Delay's seat). Would a Democrat majority make passing SKIL a slam dunk ?

    hair justin bieber new girlfriend. justin bieber new girlfriend justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march.
  • justin bieber 2011 march.

  • royus77
    06-25 10:12 AM
    My Company is asking me to sign a new 2 year contract with them to get employment verification letter required for I-485. Is this legal?

    if there is any breakage clause,Make sure that you understand the amount of damages. If the company is desi ,you can always negotiate at a later time


    justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. 16 March 2011
  • 16 March 2011

  • JunRN
    12-28 06:22 AM
    I can see it in my browser. Good news for NSC as most of the dates moved significantly. Expecting to get news on my I-140 by May 2008 or earlier.

    hot justin bieber 2011 march justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. justin bieber new girlfriend
  • justin bieber new girlfriend

  • Life2Live
    12-10 01:00 PM
    It looks like it is not even safe using AC21 after 180 days. Look at the following thread:

    His I-140 revoked after 2.5 years...ridiculous..


    house girlfriend justin bieber pics justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. JUSTIN BIEBER 2011 MARCH

  • njdude26
    08-26 11:16 AM
    Im planning to get an online MBA from phoenix univ or someother univ. Do you guys think it is helpful in getting a GC in case the SKIL bill is passed some day !

    tattoo justin bieber girlfriend justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. Justin Bieber Celebrates His
  • Justin Bieber Celebrates His

  • aau
    08-08 10:37 AM
    I have filed for my EAD and 485 in july 2007. I have not got my EAD due to Name check (dont know why they cannot issue EAD bcos of name check).
    Well in my case USCIS did not give me any information.
    So i had to call the senator office. Their office contacted the TSC, and got the information that my case is pending Name check.
    Now i know my case is pending name check, whenever i call USCIS, they submit a request to provide me an update and ask me to call after 1 month, 2 months and like that.
    So i have stopped calling USCIS and directly call the Senator office.
    Infopass does not show any appointment dates in Altanta region. So i am relying on the Senator office.
    So may be you can try calling the Senator office and ask them to followup with your case.

    Should you call your Senator or Congressman - and does it matter? Thanks in advance ppl..


    pictures Justin+ieber+2011+march justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. justin bieber girlfriend
  • justin bieber girlfriend

  • on_h1b_since_1998
    06-20 12:15 PM
    If it is approved don't wait for the actual paper to arrive. You can apply 140/485 right away and USCIS will contact DOL for your LC papers. That's what I am doing. Don't wait just apply!

    Hi gc_lover,
    Did u get this information from your attorney? My attorney has a different view and tells me we cannot proceed without the actual papers of certification from PBEC.
    Also can u check for me what is required if we do not have the certification papers from DOL(like a print out of CERTIFIED status from DOL website) to file
    for 140/485. I will try to pursue with my attorney if I get this info.


    Case Details
    TR PBEC Priority Date : 03/2003 Stauts : CERTIFIED since last week
    Waiting for Certification docs. to file 140/485.

    dresses justin bieber new girlfriend justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. girlfriend justin bieber 2011
  • girlfriend justin bieber 2011

  • desi3933
    06-21 05:21 PM
    I have Old EB3 Labor and I-140 approved with PD 2003. I changed my employer and ready to file I-140, would like to port the PD from my old I-140. Could you tell me what steps I need to take care so that porting will be done by USCIS. Job Titles do not match, however description and salary are same.
    Thanking you in advance.

    You need to have 2 (or more) approved I-140s for Priority Date transfer.

    Job Title, Description and Salary do NOT matter.

    Please check and verify details with your attorney/lawyer. This is NOT a legal advice.
    Permanent Resident since May 2002


    makeup justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. girlfriend justin bieber pics
  • girlfriend justin bieber pics

  • shukla77
    07-23 10:22 AM
    I have the same problem with my father's passport and I could not fill DS156. Let me know if there is any solution to this issue.

    girlfriend Justin Bieber Celebrates His justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. girlfriend justin bieber
  • girlfriend justin bieber

  • snathan
    04-01 12:11 AM
    Company A in my case has not revoked my H1B, it's still in valid status. I had been to India too & I came back with same VISA on MARCH 12 2009. I have mentioned in the post also.
    "snathan", can you tell me what are the options for me now in this situation?

    I believe you should be able to go back to your employer A and work with him as you still have valid visa with him. But check with attorney.

    hairstyles 16 March 2011 justin bieber girlfriend 2011 march. Mar 2, 2011
  • Mar 2, 2011

  • cal_dood
    12-18 04:26 PM
    As the cruises stop for less than 24 hrs, you may not need a mexico visa. I'm not applying for one...worst case probably is I cannot disembark in cozumel.

    I called Carnival, the CSR mentioned that I only need a passport and a US visa. However, their website says check with the country's embassy for immigration documents. I guess I will err on the side of caution and get Mexican tourist visa.

    08-04 01:51 PM
    She have the H-4 because of her husband. If he want to cancel, he can inform USCIS about the separation. The USCIS can cancel her H-4 and she will be out of status. Just like employer can cancel the H1B. If he didn't cancel, she can stay untill the validity of her I-94.

    USCIS will approve the GC, when they satisfy the spouse is living with the petitioner and every thing in order and without any problem (joint tax, bank accounts etc....).
    That is why they again send RFE for some people.

    Even family based GC after marriage there will be an interview after years to get the permanent GC. In that interview, judge will ask and find out what level of intimacy these couples have. He want to satisfy these people are real husband and wife. (this interview is not for employment based candidates)

    If she is on H4, as long as H1 is valid she can continue legally in US. I do not see any reason for her to go back.
    She can file I-485 as a dependent, since she is still the wife of the I-485 primary applicant.

    02-13 12:47 PM
    Don't be LAZZY...activity on IV is easy

    No comments:

    Post a Comment