Sunday, June 26, 2011

cute anime best friends

images Drawing cute anime kids cute anime best friends. anime lovers images. which
  • anime lovers images. which

  • frostrated
    10-23 01:38 PM
    I came to US 10 years ago and moved three times. Never filed AR-11 or change of address with USCIS. Filed for 485 in 2007 July with the latest address.

    Will the failure to file AR-11 have any adverse impact on my 485? Should I send in an AR-11 now for the last change of address even though it's late by 2 yrs? I'm very much confused.

    If I file the AR-11 now. couple of questions.

    1. For the A# in the form, Should I leave it blank?

    2. For the section "I work for or attend school at : (Employer name or name of School)"
    I will give the employer name. But in address do I give their address or the clients address where I work, My employer is in Texas whereas I'm at the client location in East coast.

    Please help...Thank you in advance.
    as long as the USCIS has your latest address on file, you are fine. No action needed. But if you current address is different from the one on your 485, then you will need to send in an AR11. The card will be sent to the address on the application, and the postoffice will not forward the card if it goes to an old address, but send it back to USCIS.

    wallpaper anime lovers images. which cute anime best friends. Your Facebook Friends In
  • Your Facebook Friends In

  • EndlessWait
    01-23 01:26 PM
    Still waiting.. there processing time says July still.

    cute anime best friends. cute anime wolf boy.
  • cute anime wolf boy.

  • t4930pd
    10-20 01:27 PM
    4th grader at USCIS decides the future of highly educated people! What a "JOKE".

    2011 Your Facebook Friends In cute anime best friends. 2010 cute anime friends cute anime friends. Anime_Friends.jpg cute anime
  • 2010 cute anime friends cute anime friends. Anime_Friends.jpg cute anime

  • cagedcactus
    10-25 08:55 AM
    I have received the EAD, but no AP.... same case with my wife...
    We havent received our FP yet...
    does online status change to show FP update? Maybe folks with FP done can confirm this...


    cute anime best friends. Best Friends anime poster
  • Best Friends anime poster

  • Shujaat
    05-14 02:43 PM

    cute anime best friends. Best Friends Wallpapers, Best
  • Best Friends Wallpapers, Best

  • pmat
    07-17 09:54 AM
    This case is complicated as your I485 is already approved. If you refile your wife's I485, it might get rejected.

    I would suggest you to not rely on forums and get an expert lawyer's help ASAP. It will be worth it.

    I have to apply for my wife as my derivative of 485. My 485 was approved on July 8th 2010. Below is the timeline

    July 1st - Applied Wife's 485
    July 8th - My 485 was approved
    July 13th - Wife's 485 Denied due to outdated forms
    July 14th - My H1, Wife's H4 and I-94 Expired
    July 19th - Planning on sending a new 485 application for spouse

    I'm mainly concerned about two things
    1. Is she out of status for 5 days from July 14th to 19th
    2. Can I still apply her as a derivative, as my 485 is already approved.

    Thank you,


    cute anime best friends. hot i love you est friend
  • hot i love you est friend

  • kittu1991
    09-09 01:28 PM
    I had applied for PERM in 2006 with software programmer title with 8 yrs exp in EB2 and got it approved so i don't think it should be a issue. I have applied my second PERM in April 09 as senior software engineer with 10+ exp in EB2 still waiting to get it approved. My lawyer never raised any issue with my current labor in EB2 so i think we should qualify in EB2 with software engineer position. Where did you find this information about limiting EB2 to managers only? If you want to get in the line for GC don't waste time.. do it ASAP. It is taking a long time to get PERM approvals, don't know whats going on at DOL and why it is taking this long. There are hardly any approvals after Nov 08. Did anyone with PD after Nov 08 got their PERM approved recently?

    The fact that there is no approval and you don't know what they are going to do with your new perm application is the concern raised. As long as we are seeing any EB2 approvals for SW engineers how can we conclude that nothing has changed and everything will be so easy going. My sis has applied for perm in apr2008 and she got 3 RFEs to which she responded 6 months ago and still waiting.

    2010 cute anime wolf boy. cute anime best friends. Drawing cute anime kids
  • Drawing cute anime kids

  • sameer2730
    02-03 08:54 AM
    Should it be the date you last received a valid I-94 at the POE or the date you entered from canada or mexico using AR?


    cute anime best friends. cute anime panda.
  • cute anime panda.

  • jingi1234
    10-08 05:52 PM
    What is your current status? did u get your GC? and when did u respond to RFE? 5 months ago?:confused::eek::rolleyes:

    hair 2010 cute anime friends cute anime friends. Anime_Friends.jpg cute anime cute anime best friends. cute anime love quotes. anime
  • cute anime love quotes. anime

  • lotus26
    09-01 02:28 PM
    I received email from USCIS this morning for my wife I-485 i.e Card Ordered for Production. I am the Primary applicant, but i am still waiting for my turn. My PD is Sep 2004 & EB2.

    We booked our tickets to India before we received this email. I am travelling in 3rd week of Sep. We both have new AP's. So is i have to wait here in USA to receive the Card or can i proceed with my actual plan?. Can anybody share their expertise?.

    I really for your help in Advance.



    cute anime best friends. Cute anime Valentine#39;s
  • Cute anime Valentine#39;s

  • EBX-Man
    04-30 02:31 PM
    I am lost trying to find information on this.

    Here's the situation for adding my wife to my I-485 application (we are from India). We DO have her 100% correct birth certificate we got issued last month.

    However, since the issue date on it is April 2011, our lawyer insists that we need affidavits from her parents as well (perhaps to avoid RFEs). Further the lawyer insists that the Foreign Affairs Manual for India states that these be sworn in front of a first class magistrate of India.

    When her parents went to the local court and request the first class magistrate, the court officer is demanding that we have a sealed copy of the requesting authority (USCIS) that clearly states that a first class magistrate's signature is required!

    (i) Is the affidavit supposed to be sworn in front of first class magistrate? Even if we have a corrected birth certificate?? Or can it be signed by an 'Executive Magistrate' or maybe even just notarized??
    (ii) If yes, did someone else face a similar issue?
    (iii) If yes, is there a USCIS document I could send to satisfy their demand?

    I did try to find a USCIS document but all it states is that ... IF the birth certificate is unavailable ... then "sworn affidavits" need to accompany non-availability certificate from a competent local government authority.

    Please advise :(

    PS: FYI, they went to the Palghar court in Maharashtra, India.

    The rule is

    If you dont have a birth certificate
    - You need affidavites from both parents

    If you have a birth certificate issued after 1 year of date of birth
    - You need affidavites from both parents

    If you have a birth certificate issued within 1 year of date of birth
    - You do not need affidavites

    Dont worry i applied for birth certificate in 2005 in india and submitted that along with affidavites from parents and the documents were accepted

    hot Best Friends anime poster cute anime best friends. Tags: devil anime, anime best
  • Tags: devil anime, anime best

  • casinoroyale
    01-12 07:55 PM
    As per my reading one can re-enter on AP. But do remember that the CBP officer at the port of entry notices that once case is under security check or something he may create issues. But in general i don't think this is the case. One of my friend who was stuck with security check entered using AP. I know him personally so this is for fact happend.

    As per several murthy chat items, Sheela Murthy also thinks one can enter on AP if their H1B visa stamp is rejected to getting delayed.

    But do remember that, your status will change from H1B to PAROLE once you enter using AP. But hey, you can alwyas change it back to H1B once you get the visa.

    One of my personal concerns about this approach (for which i don't have concrete answer), does the consulate consider your visa applicaton abondoned if they find out that the candidate has entered US?

    (not proof reading, plz ignore spelling and grammar mistakes)


    house We#39;re est friends and she cute anime best friends. est friend/sis
  • est friend/sis

  • pani_6
    09-14 01:22 PM
    Ok ..nothin happens in Sept..then elections happen...In terms of legislations what happens after the elections?..please scribe out possible scenario's...

    tattoo Best Friends Wallpapers, Best cute anime best friends. Getbacker est friends. Anime:
  • Getbacker est friends. Anime:

  • spec1968
    10-26 01:03 PM
    It is difficult to obatain approved vacation from my employer.
    Apartment from leaving the country and recapturing, are there any alternatives.

    Please advice


    pictures hot i love you est friend cute anime best friends. Blingees »: est friends
  • Blingees »: est friends

  • chanduv23
    09-12 03:58 PM
    Just like *ranga*, *billa* also has a story.

    billa went to Texas A and M for his Mechanical Engineering and then moved into a lucrative job at a world famous oil company in Houston. His company has offered him a permanant job and offered to do his Green Card. But they don't know he will be leaving his job to go to Dubai because of Green Card logjam and uncertaainity that prevails.

    Lets help to keep Billa and Ranga in the US. Lets all go to the rally

    dresses Tags: devil anime, anime best cute anime best friends. cute anime lonely.
  • cute anime lonely.

  • veni001
    06-22 02:44 PM
    Make sure your LCA and H1B will be amended with the promotion first....

    I have been working with my current employer for the last 5 years in job title
    A (Software Engineer), which wasn't qualified for EB2. But now I will be been promoted to a significantly different job title and responsibilities B (Research Scientist), with the same employer and The requirements for that position are a Masters degree with
    one year of experience. Does this qualify for a EB2 ? Does EB2 require managerial
    experience i.e. should you be managing people or is that not a requirement? The employer will later file for a PERM labor in EB2.

    For the purpose of EB2 labor for the new position, I need to show 1 year of
    work experience.

    Question: Would I be able to use/show the work experience I
    gained when I was working in job title A with the same employer? i.e. Will I
    be able to use on-the-job work experience that I gained before I was promoted
    to the new position? Remember, the current job title B (for which EB2 labor is
    being filed) and requirements are significantly different from the previous job
    title A and requirements (which only qualified for a EB3). Have anyone got their
    labor approved in EB2 with work experience from the same employer? Are there any
    USCIS published documents that coult clarify this?

    I have my I-140 approved in EB3 and I have also filed for 485. Assuming the EB2
    labor certification gets approved, could I re-capture my EB3 Priority Date? If so,
    what is the exact procedure for doing that?

    Is the attempt to process my labor in EB2 completely independent of my
    existing EB3 labor and I-140? Will a denial of EB2 labor affect my existing
    EB3 approved labor and I-140?

    Thanks much for your time in helping clarify this.


    makeup cute anime panda. cute anime best friends. We#39;re est friends and she
  • We#39;re est friends and she

  • pmb76
    07-14 12:42 AM
    I sent a letter to Rep Zoe Lofgren on July 4 after she sent a letter to Chertoff and Rice on our behalf. Below is what I wrote:

    Re: July Visa Bulletin revision

    Dear Representative Lofgren,

    Let me begin by Thanking you immensely for standing up for the cause of legal immigrants. Your response to the July Visa Bulletin fiasco made me very pleased and re-instilled the hope in me that I had lost as a result of the recent announcements by USCIS to stop accepting Adjustment of Status applications.

    It is indeed appalling that the various problems faced by highly skilled legal immigrants get lost in the cracks of the system and do not get any media coverage.

    I have been in the U.S for approximately 9 years now. I graduated with a Masters in Engineering from a highly ranked school here, always played by the rules and still am stuck in the backlog delays and the bureaucracies of the immigration process.

    The July visa bulletin released on June 13th a gave me and others a ray of hope which was crushed after USCIS stopped accepting applications on July 2nd. I have spend huge amount time, effort and attorney's fees preparing all the paperwork and submitting it to USCIS on July 2nd.

    Again I want you to know how much me and other skilled workers in the same situation as me, appreciate your taking up this issue with Dept of State and USCIS. Thank you so much for your help in this critical hour. Please help us in resolving this issue and also discuss this with your colleagues in congress so they may also take up this issue with the Federal government agencies.

    Sincere Regards,

    girlfriend Getbacker est friends. Anime: cute anime best friends. wallpaper cute anime friends. add me cute anime friends. Tags: cute anime
  • wallpaper cute anime friends. add me cute anime friends. Tags: cute anime

  • punjabi
    07-24 01:40 PM
    Pls don't get me wrong but when your prior understanding was that You will join his company in near future, based on which he agreed to file your I-140 even if you have paid, why do you don't want to go by your word?

    I know employers suck people like us here for GC, etc. but we as employees should also go by our word. If you stay on your decision to join his company now since I-140 is approved, you won't end up having complications at all.

    Besides, it is give-and-take and at the most, you will have to work for a year or so with him.

    Good luck.

    Hi All-

    I have a tricky scenario here, I need some input/guidance.

    I came to USA during Dec 2003 through a California based Indian Consulting firm. I worked for him for 2 years. In between, he
    applied the petition for my labor in April 2005 on eB2 Category and my I really appreciate your response in this regard.


    hairstyles Cute anime Valentine#39;s cute anime best friends. 2011 Tags: cute anime cute anime friends. cute cute anime: text, images,
  • 2011 Tags: cute anime cute anime friends. cute cute anime: text, images,

  • magician7989
    09-05 05:01 PM
    You can not be serious about this!!

    03-02 10:37 AM
    Thanks SL & Lost in GC process,

    Sorry for not being clear in C & D. I am in US. The question I meant to ask is about the the time that I am not physically present in US i.e. If I went for vacction in India for a month, can that one month be included in my H1B1 extension since I was not physically present in US. In other words I would file for 1.1 year extension as opposed to 1 year

    One the same topic, a friend of mine got a three year extension post 6 years of H1B. When asked, his lawyer informed, if you have an approved I140 then you are elegible for 3 years extension as opposed to 1 year. Is this true. Can some refer to the right CFR's


    If you have approved I-140 and your PD is not current, your employer can seek 3 year extension for H-1B under section 104(c) of AC21. In this case, the H-1B petition must request three years, and also include a LCA covering such period of extension sought.

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    07-16 08:31 PM
    That would be incorrect "redgreen" please read the announcement once again note the words below carefully!

    USCIS will accept Forms I-129F, I-131, I-140, I-360, I-485, I-765 and I-907 filed with the new “Direct Filing” location in advance of the July 30, 2007 effective date, that are otherwise properly filed.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment