Sunday, June 12, 2011

anne hathaway photo shoot 2011

images anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Photo Shoot.
  • anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Photo Shoot.

  • mzafar125
    08-19 12:40 AM

    I am a July filer, I called USCIS last week and they stated that they need a new set of biometrics. I had initially given my biometrics after I filed my AOS last year in July 2007. According to what I have read USCIS should be able to retrieve my biometrics from their Biometric storage system. Should I call USCIS and argue with them which may be futile. Or should I just bite the bullet and await the new biometric appointment. I would appreciate any input.

    PD: 10/2002
    I-140 - Approved Jan 2007
    Category - EB3, ROW

    wallpaper anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Photo Shoot. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photoshoot
  • anne hathaway photoshoot

  • hpandey
    11-10 02:57 PM
    Hi friends,
    My brother in NJ got his new passport at NY Indian consulate (since old one was expiring soon). They gave new passport which was valid for only one year - saying that they need valid unexpired visa-stamp to give 10 year validity passport.
    They said that they will NOT accept
    - valid unexpired EAD
    - valid unexpired AP
    - valid 485 receipt
    - even valid unexpired H1 approval notice (my brother still has H1 in addition to AP)
    ...Now it is so absurd that, even if my bro went for visa stamping (which he isn't planning), he will not probably be issued 3 yr visa as passport is valid for very short duration. A chicken and egg problem.
    In addition why do Indian consulate worry about our visa status for determining passport validity duration ? If they do care then at least they must accept the legal documents (ead/ap/485 receipt/h1 approval notice) to make a decision.

    I will appreciate if anyone has a solution to this problem. All answers appreciated.

    I am so sad (and mad) that lawmakers of our country are still haunting us while we are away from our country and trying to contribute to its progress.

    Is this something new because I renewed at NY earlier this year using my I-485 receipt and they renewed it for 10 years . I had a very old expired visa stamped in my passport.

    anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway GQ Russia
  • anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway GQ Russia

  • mk26
    03-31 03:29 PM
    Thanks all for your help and great inputs. IV has helped me a lot.

    I wish you all the best ...

    TKs, GG

    Hey Congrats..!! don't forget to login IV and let us know the life with GC

    2011 anne hathaway photoshoot anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway in
  • Anne Hathaway in

  • lj_rr
    09-01 02:35 PM
    Looks like there are mail and fax options.
    Did you indicate whether you need it in a CD instead of paper copy?
    Also for the labor copy, should the request be sent to USCIS or DOL?

    Google G639 ( form for the pdf version. Here, it's already done. Just click on the link it will take you to the form you need to request the information. Fill it completely in as much details as possible and then get it notarized for your signature at a bank. Once notarized, mail the form out to the address shown on the form.

    My personal experience:
    I followed the exact procedure as explained above and it took me 3 months to get everything i requested as a pdf document files on a CD instead of paper copies. It depends upon how many requests they have in the pipeline. 3 months is not bad i think. Good luck for your request.


    anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011
  • anne hathaway photo shoot 2011

  • Ann Ruben
    06-29 03:00 PM
    Note that you cannot legally be required to reimburse certain immigration fees such as the $1500 or $750 ACWIA fee. Also,you cannot legally be required to reimburse USCIS filing fees and/or immigration related legal fees which, when subtracted from your salary, bring your salary below the required LCA wage.

    anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Parade Magazine
  • Anne Hathaway Parade Magazine

  • vasa
    07-05 10:48 PM
    Tell the employer you'll pay for the premium but include you in the company's group insurance.even a normal delivery costs can run into 10K plus the baby has additional costs etc . Did you have group insurance from a previous company?you can continuethat on cobra..its expensive though.good luck


    anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway

  • bkshres
    10-20 03:02 PM
    My old attorney was appointed by my old employer but after I left my old company, my old attorney was working as my personal attorney and her contract with my old company was also over. and I kind of have good understanding with him. He was helpful in general scenarios as well.
    But I am not sure whether I should switch the attorney. My worry is what if I tell my old attorney that I am doing G28 to new attorney from new employer and G28 form never reach USCIS file? then all the correspondence will goto my old attorney.... what will happen in those scenario?


    2010 anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway GQ Russia anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011.
  • anne hathaway photo shoot 2010. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011.

  • amitjoey
    06-18 11:43 AM
    can you guys suggest how to proceed with my cases... where i am totally screwed up.
    When I started to work in usa I was working for an employer in NJ after an year I got a better job offer and started to work for another employer(for whom I have been working for last 2 years).
    Last Month I applied for my I140 with current employer work experience letter and co-worker letter (of my ex-employer in NJ). Now that I have an RFE for my I140 requesting me to send employer experience letter of my ex-employer. When I called up my ex-employer he was rude to me and firmly denied to provide any letter and hanged up the phone. Due to this RFE I am not able to proceed with my I485. Please let me know how to proceed...Thanking you all in advance.

    Yes, Please work on getting the letter and replying to the RFE, But that should not stop you from filing I-485. Pending I-140 is okay for I-485.


    anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photo shoot
  • anne hathaway photo shoot

  • vxg
    07-25 09:22 PM
    Good info vxg. Thanks. I am wondering though how come your job duties didn't change when you got promoted from an engineer to a manager, unless I guess you are an engineering manager and not a business development manager? Just curious. :)
    My duties increased, in past i was doing more tech work now i mostly manage people who do the same tech work but as i said it's all subjected to the lawyer and employer.

    hair Anne Hathaway in anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway is the cover
  • Anne Hathaway is the cover

  • Circus123
    01-09 03:43 PM
    "I suppose this year's quota for EB3 India is not yet used (as small it may seem). My guess is, when EB3 processing begins, it should get your collegues out in 6 to 9 months from now."

    EB3 quota is like a spoon of rice from a bag of basmati :))


    anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Beautiful
  • Anne Hathaway Beautiful

  • designserve
    03-02 06:20 PM
    I have heard atleast 12-13 companies in this area have ICE audits...that may happen to any company in the near term.Let us safely assume to caution new consultants to skip this year's H1B

    hot anne hathaway photo shoot 2011 anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photo shoot
  • anne hathaway photo shoot

  • tammigaw
    02-06 03:35 PM

    i am new member of this community . I greatly appreciate the effort that IV is putting forward to address immgration issue .

    I got my green card recently and now i want to leave a blood sucking employer whom i work as independent Contractor after i got my EAD for 3years .Because of his torture of not paying me on time and defaulting some payments and constant harassments i called to quit .

    Now i got an offer from a client to join as full time . Now he is threating me with some non compete clause which is redundant , when i signed he said that i cant join his competition .Now he is saying that i cant join with the client as well and threating to pursue legally against me.

    i have lot of money at stake. Gurus i greatly appreciate if any one can throw some light in this area and possibly provide me any Lawyers in NJ area .

    I apolosize for posting this non relevant issue .


    house Anne Hathaway - Photo Shoot anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway GQ Russia
  • Anne Hathaway GQ Russia

  • gnutin
    06-10 02:56 PM
    Once again Thanks Mr. Glutin,

    So it means, when I apply for H1B Transfer this time, I will get an H1B Visa valid till May 2012 right? Please let me know whether my assumption is right.

    Also am I eligible to process my i140 through Premium Processing?

    Thanks and Regards,

    Yes, 2012 it should be. There is a provision that if you have an approved I-140, your attorney could request the visa for 3 years, so 2013 it would be.

    The I-140 premium processing requirements keep changing, so I can't say if you qualify. Wait for someone else to respond or search online and the forums here.

    tattoo Anne Hathaway Parade Magazine anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. I love Anne Hathaway,
  • I love Anne Hathaway,

  • waiting4gcps
    08-15 06:35 PM
    Got the CRIS email welcoming the new perm. resident for both me and my spouse
    PD: Mar 2005
    RD: 7/1/2007


    pictures Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Nude Cover Shoot
  • Anne Hathaway Nude Cover Shoot

  • harikris
    12-05 10:19 AM

    Thanks for your response.
    AFAIK, there is no tatkal or emergency type of service for PIO card - atleast not at Washington DC which is our jurisdiction.

    My company surprised all it's employees with a 2 week of paid X-Mas holidays. Hence the need for PIO card asap. Hence the reasoning for going and applying in person. So, do i absolutely need to take the kid? I don't see any reason why i should. But better to check with ppl that have first hand experience in submitting the application in person at the Embassy counter.

    Thanks for the idea on the thumb impressions. That helps.

    dresses anne hathaway photo shoot anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway

  • sam2006
    08-03 12:27 PM
    we just have to live it :)
    or we can work towards making the Sep 13 Rally success


    makeup anne hathaway photo shoot anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway - Photo Shoot
  • Anne Hathaway - Photo Shoot

  • k_sing
    09-18 04:08 PM
    This is H1B specifc though.. not taxation specifc for others

    girlfriend I love Anne Hathaway, anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. anne hathaway photo shoot 2011
  • anne hathaway photo shoot 2011

  • gk_2000
    08-10 03:14 PM
    If this bill becomes a law, all retrogression will end. All provisions favorable to us, are there in the bill.
    1. Increase of Immigrant visa to 290,000.
    2. Master's degree from US in STEM field not counted in any quota.
    3. Master's degree from a foreign country and three years of US experience not counted in any quota.
    4. Family counted as one.
    5. Recapture of visas from previous years

    I hope I am DEAD WRONG. But this seems too good to be true!

    hairstyles Anne Hathaway Beautiful anne hathaway photo shoot 2011. Anne Hathaway Trendy
  • Anne Hathaway Trendy

  • panini
    06-11 03:48 PM
    If you have not been to Canada or lived in Canada since your landing I would assume that your Canadian PR would have been automatically cancelled because of the 3 years out of 5 years rule.

    I was wondering if anyone here who had a canadian PR (i.e. did a landing), got GC later has travelled again to Canada again?
    We got canadian PR in 2005 and did a landing while we were waiting for our GC. We got a our GC last year and are planning to visit canada using our GC. Are there going to be any issue in entering canada?

    Also, we travelled to India last year and received new I-94 when we got back into US using AP. Very soon (days) we received our GC's. I am not sure what do with these I-94's when we leave US. Do we still need to surrender these as in the past?

    05-21 08:49 AM
    <start sarcasm>
    Yeah. Carry your documents with you at all times... Don't worry about losing it.... Getting detained by the officials for 10 minutes while they verify your status over radio is totally worth it than waiting for 4 - 6 weeks to replace your lost documents.
    </end sarcasm>

    a. As someone who is quite familiar with border town routes (Nooo... I am not a coyote!) please brown people, please carry your documents. Your stay in the US had not made you white yet, so carry your documents. At one time, I was traveling from Albany to Potsdam (Way Upstate NY) and I was stopped. I had all of my papers labeled and arranged neatly and the official exclaimed that I was well prepared. Uhh.. yeah.

    b. Do not make photocopies of official US Documents. Its a violation. The official will understand why you made a copy, but ITS A VIOLATION. On that note, please do make a photocopy. It helps the border agent to verify your status using the document number on the photocopied documents. Secretly, he will thank you that you had your document (either original or photocopied) and will warn you to not make copies and its a violation. I personally do make photocopies. Why? See the first half of my sarcastic write up.

    c. Your passport along with visa stamp page is the most important thing a Border agent would want to see. If you go to school in a 50 mile radius, your School ID along with your passport and definitely a copy of I-20 is a must.

    d. If you decide not to do any of the above, keep getting pulled over a few times in a week for a month and the next time you do pass by a check post, they will high-five you and let you through.

    Understand that they are looking to answer the basic question:


    WARNING: The above pointers are documented based on personal experiences and are not to be construed as legal advice. If you do take it as legal advice, I will have to charge you lawyer fees running into thousands of $.

    03-09 03:34 PM
    Circumvent a visa does not = with the fact that one's H1 visa petition is pending for long and uses AP to re-enter. There is nothing wrong with this. Entering on AP instead on H1 is not 'circumventing visa.' Once he receives an email that his H1 can be issued, he can go back, get h1 and re-enter without any issues.

    Please go through the following thread. This is recent:

    Please note ravel's experience with consulate in regards to travel on AP in case H1b visa is pending. This is coming straight from VO at the consulate.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment