Thursday, June 9, 2011

bvb wallpaper

bvb wallpaper. vb wallpaper. Face DVD Korea; Face DVD Korea. Posted by Livia at 9:46 PM
  • vb wallpaper. Face DVD Korea; Face DVD Korea. Posted by Livia at 9:46 PM

  • guru76
    12-01 02:34 PM
    Hi Guru,

    So did you have any other US visa in your passport, or were you carrying just AP document?

    Yeah I did have an expired H1 stamp in my passport. I also had an approved I797 (till 2010), but I did not show that.

    bvb wallpaper. BVB and Evanescence vb
  • BVB and Evanescence vb

  • gc_75
    07-17 05:48 PM
    Here is the link:

    no you have until august 17, 2007.

    bvb wallpaper. Andy Sixx - andy six vb
  • Andy Sixx - andy six vb

  • gc28262
    12-19 11:36 AM
    These articles are nothing new. Given the current state of affairs, its only to be expected because people like you and me are actually displacing some jobs whether we admit it or not.
    However, what these folks don't seem to get is that outsourcing is a much bigger culprit. And so go after the business owners who outsource to keep businesses profitable and not target a handful of legal immigrants. And legal immigrants are not responsible for the housing mess! Go after the loan defaulters. Catch the greedy banks who dished out bad loans!!

    The unemployment numbers are very high and its spoiling people's holiday season and also their moods. A lot of American citizens don't have a choice to work anywhere else. That clouds their judgement and makes them irrational.Please try to understand the opposite point of view and just ignore these articles instead of starting threads on IV.

    If you think you displaced some americans, please give back their jobs and leave the country.:rolleyes:. Your GC status need not stop you from doing so.

    bvb wallpaper. für meine Familie und Freunde
  • für meine Familie und Freunde

  • kunjirs
    03-07 04:16 PM
    MurthyDotCom : EAD Extension Delays - FAQs, Answers, Suggestions (


    bvb wallpaper. vb wallpaper. Just Wallpaper: Anjala
  • vb wallpaper. Just Wallpaper: Anjala

  • amsgc
    06-16 01:45 AM
    I haven't had to get that fixed - sorry can't say.

    bvb wallpaper. vb wallpaper. ascension wallpaper. call; ascension wallpaper. call. cecildk9999. Jan 12, 08:46 AM. I always enjoy watching the keynotes;
  • vb wallpaper. ascension wallpaper. call; ascension wallpaper. call. cecildk9999. Jan 12, 08:46 AM. I always enjoy watching the keynotes;

  • tabletpc
    11-29 02:43 PM
    senorita..raj here...

    here comes the answers for your responses...

    1) Since I wont be coming back to US as of now, what if I do not get my H1 visa stamped. Can I use my approval(I-797)in the present consulting firm's name, for getting H1b stamped through any other company in future.

    You need pay stubs of working firm to get the stamping. If you are working presently ..u will ahve some pay stubs and you can use it and get stamped.

    2) I understand that stamping is needed only for reentering US. What if i just get the stamping done and still do not come back. In that case, can I still transfer my stamped H1B to any other company without working at all for the consulting firm whose stamp I have on my passport.

    If you live out side US for more than 360 days , then u r H1b is invalid. In order to return again you should apply under the H1b cap.

    Hope this helps....


    bvb wallpaper. hamburg sv wallpapers
  • hamburg sv wallpapers

  • 485Mbe4001
    05-17 11:13 PM
    Thanks i had asked my company lawyers refile under perm for me.Their reply was that you are better off with your current PD (sometime 2002), if the bill passes then we can reasses your situation. I have the US masters and all the i was wondering if i should go with some other lawyer.

    bvb wallpaper. lack veil brides wallpaper.
  • lack veil brides wallpaper.

  • lacrossegc
    09-06 05:34 PM
    bkarnik , I agree ...but ABC USA and ABC Canada are two totally seperate companies for immigration/H1/GC purposes.

    When working in US --- ABC USA will have to pay US wages per H1B LCA, ABC Canada doesnt pay
    When working in Canada -- ABC USA pays nothing, ABC Canada pays

    Tax implications are complex :) but as far as I know, If taxes are being filed in US, Worldwide Income will have to be reported on the 1040 OR else file 1040 Non-Resident in which you can report only the US wages.

    !!! Ask a lawyer and a tax advisor !!!!! better be safe than sorry .... but I believe that the scenario described is justifiable and legal

    I believe that could be a problem. If your Company is paying you in Canada, but asking you to work in the US I am not sure if your H1 would be valid. Per my limited knowledge, H1 can be sponsored by an employer having a business in the US. I am sure this is an issue that is a clash between the tax laws and the immigration laws. I would request you to submit your question for the next attorney call and hopefully we get an clear answer.


    bvb wallpaper. vb wallpaper. Just Wallpaper: Anjala
  • vb wallpaper. Just Wallpaper: Anjala

  • santb1975
    12-24 01:17 PM
    Some of our chapter members have been asking for action items to work on during the holidays. This is a great one

    bvb wallpaper. Download Tinga Wallpaper
  • Download Tinga Wallpaper

  • sanju
    02-11 10:48 AM
    thank you for repply.i try to stay legal here much as everybody but sistem work slow and put me out only for 3 monts. since then i fight to get my statu back .and i will get it back soon or letter.
    thank you for tread me like humanbean.

    and for others people here..
    one day you can lost you statu here because you lawyer or some difirent raisen.. then you will fell how i fell..
    i hope you guys get you gc soon..
    no more post for me .goodby

    You jerk, disappear in vacuum. I can smell idiots like even on the world wide web. Get out of here you ba$tard.



    bvb wallpaper. Black Veil Brides Logo. vb wallpaper. Wallpaper No.10; Wallpaper No.10. Posted by Mwaka at 5:50 AM
  • Black Veil Brides Logo. vb wallpaper. Wallpaper No.10; Wallpaper No.10. Posted by Mwaka at 5:50 AM

  • jnraajan
    03-20 10:04 AM
    Ok move over Prez elections..what happens in 09 after the Prez election..the current senate is the same..which refuses to pass any immi bill..just because the Prez elections will get over this year..why are we expecting that next year any bill will pass??..

    So Lobby , more lobbying and extreme the way to go..!!I dont see any other way out;)

    Why we are expecting that something next year? One Word. Politics. The current congress will not do anything now, because, they dont want to alienate 1 particular group during an election year. Now, I am not saying that they will do anything in '09. But, with more lobbying, we might see some success.

    bvb wallpaper. Black Veil Brides by; vb wallpaper. BVB. my LT wallpaper ScreenCap by ~Kamilahila on deviantART; BVB. my LT wallpaper ScreenCap by ~Kamilahila on
  • Black Veil Brides by; vb wallpaper. BVB. my LT wallpaper ScreenCap by ~Kamilahila on deviantART; BVB. my LT wallpaper ScreenCap by ~Kamilahila on

  • sss2000
    10-31 03:31 PM
    I talked to Delta rep and she told we can transfer miles from one account to another account. But there is a big catch. You need to pay about $10.00 for every 1000 miles transfered and $25.00 transaction fee.


    bvb wallpaper. Tags: vb android wallpaper,
  • Tags: vb android wallpaper,

  • cooldude
    08-05 11:51 AM
    I filed 485 with G28 form and I just got the receipt yesterday.

    I485 - Myselft & Wife filed on July 2nd 7:55 am NSC
    Received receipts for both yesterday August 3rd.

    Sit tight and relax, everyone will get theirs.

    I thought your lawyer is supposed to get the receipts if you had filled G-28.

    bvb wallpaper. vb wallpaper.
  • vb wallpaper.

  • webm
    04-04 01:54 PM
    Today at Boeing interview event I got very good offer. The HR lady congratulated me, kept offer letter in my hand. Then I told her that I'm an EAD holder. All my fear came true, and she said a big sorry and said EAD is not acceptable at any cost. Also she said, she can keep the offer in hold for me for 5 months. How can I expect green card in hand in 5 months. GOD don't give this situation to any one. just trying to reduce my pain here...

    Why you told EAD??

    You should have told them that i have "Work Authorization eligible to work for any employer in the US" to keep them straight.

    There is another big thread in this forum discussed on the same topic.Please check that before your future interviews..



    bvb wallpaper. lack veil brides wallpaper
  • lack veil brides wallpaper

  • rockstart
    07-16 09:07 AM
    Regarding first point,
    I would also submit marriage ceremony pictures (if you have them) along with marriage certificate (notarize the photocopy), assuming it is in English, else get it translated with affidavit and again notarize the copy. Sending Birth certificate copy along with above might be a + .


    I will not recommend Marriage Pics. I would say supplimental documentation like Joint Income Tax return, Lease Papers for Apartment, Insurance papers will be better than marriage picture. But then there is no harm in sending them as well. Perhaps can provide some entertainment to IO who might be bored looking at documents all the time.

    bvb wallpaper. vb wallpaper by *Win-chun90
  • vb wallpaper by *Win-chun90

  • waitnwatch
    05-25 11:28 PM
    QGA, Senators and their staff do have my heartfelt thanks. I wonder how we can convey our thanks to all of them in some orderly fashion.

    A good old fashioned thank you card signed by some of our core would be the best way to go. I guess we could design a card with the IV logo on it.

    My two cents.


    bvb wallpaper. vb wallpaper 6 by *Win-chun90 on deviantART
  • vb wallpaper 6 by *Win-chun90 on deviantART

  • texcan
    01-06 04:33 PM
    The officer retains one of the original AP the first time. The other one that is handed over to you is stamped. So next time, you show the one that is stamped to enter and you will not have to give them any more copies.

    Now my experience may be different, but i believe there are some differences in the process.

    My AP Experience:
    No secondary check, i told officer that we are using AP. He said fine,
    took both copies , stamped with AOS stamp and gave back both copies.
    I donot think he made a copy for himself or even kept one original.

    I was worried about re-entry as my wife had status change and had not gone back home after status change; and then this 485 filing.
    But overall it was very sweet.

    I must say there were few others going thru AP process at Chicago with us, and no one had to go to another room for screening or Finger printing.
    My gut feeling is, we had our FP for 485 done earlier this year in US so they may not need another FP. The FP when using AP might be for people who have not gone thru FP for 485.

    my 2 cents,

    AP is easy no worries, as long as you have right papers ( AP ) you are good.
    We were not asked for anything other than AP.


    bvb wallpaper. background art wallpaper
  • background art wallpaper

  • dreamworld
    09-12 03:46 PM
    Any advise about Unpaid vacation period in usa for h1b's and staying in usa.

    What is the legal vacation period in usa for h1b's? And how long it could be!!!
    few weeks or few months???


    bvb wallpaper. Black Veil Brides - Andy Sixx,
  • Black Veil Brides - Andy Sixx,

  • forgerator
    11-08 04:38 PM
    You are right on target, YES when the requirements are higher than similar positions in the industry DOL send RFP to prove business necessity for higher requirements.

    If they suspect any fraud then your employer will be asked for supervised recruitment effort

    Second, Your salary should reflect the (higher) qualifications, higher than prevailing!

    Third, if the requirement is MS+7yrs of experience, do you have 7yrs of experience after receiving your MS?;)

    I am in a similar situation where I am going to start my EB2 , however the internal job requirements for my position demand more than what the EB2 requirements are. They are as following:

    Bachelors plus 6-8 yrs experience
    or alternatively
    Masters plus 4-6 yrs experience.

    I do have Masters and my overall experience is 5.5 yrs but out of that 4.5 yrs were with the current employer so those won't be counted. How will I become eligible for EB2? Will the lawyer downgrade the requirement to Masters + 1 yr experience or will he keep requirement to say Masters + 4yr ? I guess I'm confused how this will work. :o

    03-27 10:33 PM
    ... "Its the Journey that matters, not the destination"
    Every tried to catch the last bus home on a rainy evening?

    06-28 10:36 PM
    National media will be there. This will get publicity.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment