Saturday, June 11, 2011

cute heart tattoos for girls

images designs for girls. heart cute heart tattoos for girls. Pretty Heart Tattoos For Girls
  • Pretty Heart Tattoos For Girls

  • boreal
    06-22 07:22 PM
    I was thinking on how USCIS may be working.. heres my thought.

    Boss come out of the cabin and a clerk approaches and says, Saar ji need vacation kids are getting bored in their summer vacation, boss being in a good mood announces okie everyone go on vacation for 2 months, also ask the internet guy to make the dates "UNAVAILABLE"

    Then some seniors are planned to visit the USCIS office, since the dates are not current all the clerks are chit chatting, playing games on computer, texting..etc etc.. boss comes out of his office and says, what all you guys are doing ?? Get back to work.

    Again a clerk comes to the officer and says :D saar dates are not current what do we do, nothing is there to do. Boss turns really angry and says go and preadjuducate the preadjudicated cases and send RFEs. Show that you are working, make some calls threaten people of fraud, send finger printing notices.

    To check if this huge force is working or not he logs on to and and start browsing the threads and then he find people posting question about the RFE on medical TST etc etc.. He is happy and satisfied that his clerks are working and may get an appraisal from his who is likely to visit the office anytime.


    ...and the boss goes back and continues eating samosas :)

    wallpaper Pretty Heart Tattoos For Girls cute heart tattoos for girls. stars tattoos designs.
  • stars tattoos designs.

  • chanduv23
    09-14 02:12 PM
    Nothing will happen to you

    Just follow your heart

    Will se you in DC

    cute heart tattoos for girls. Cute Girl Tattoos
  • Cute Girl Tattoos

  • belmontboy
    11-17 02:19 AM

    The PERM form includes an attestation that asks whether the employer has laid off any employees in the occupation, or in a related occupation, within the past six months. If the employer has laid off workers in the occupation within the past six months, the employer must attest whether it contacted and considered these workers for the job on the AEC application [this step is called "Notice and Consider"]. For some employers, a layoff may mean that a PERM application cannot be filed until six months after the date of the layoff.

    2011 stars tattoos designs. cute heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on
  • heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on

  • gc_check
    01-23 12:29 PM
    One thing to notice, the Processing Dates are as of November 30, 2008 that is posted on Jan 23, 2009 for all 4 service centers.


    cute heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on
  • heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on

  • pd_recapturing
    06-01 06:39 PM
    Yes. Chem2 is right. Your salary should be matching with your H1B LCA. GC LCA salary is supposed to be for future job. I also have the same issue and I confirmed it with my lawyer and Others too. Is your I-140 approved ?

    cute heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on side. heart tattoos on wrist for girls.
  • heart tattoos for girls on side. heart tattoos on wrist for girls.

  • gc_75
    07-17 08:00 PM
    How did you file the AOS with company A when you are not working for that company any more? You need to attach the employment letter from Company A along with I-485 application.

    For applying with Company B, you need to have fresh a PERM Labor approved from Company B.

    Hope this helps.

    I have a unique situation and I would really appreciate if someone can answer.

    My LC and 140 was approved (March 2006) for Company A when I was working there on H1. After retrogration I changed jobs (November 2006) and went to work for Company B. My lawyer said we can apply for AOS using the approved 140 from company A. I did send the application which reached there on July 2nd. Now, do I have to go and work for Company A (which actually is not an option any more)? Or I can keep working for Company B and if 180 days are passed since the filing/receipt date I will be safe to obtain the GC? Company B is ready to start a new process for GC but if I can use the previously approved 140 and get AOS/GC approved, I really would like to do that.

    Please help...:confused:


    cute heart tattoos for girls. Celebrity Sacred Heart Tattoos
  • Celebrity Sacred Heart Tattoos

  • raghuram
    11-10 12:46 PM
    one of my friends took insurance for his parents from


    covers PRE-EXISITING Conditions as well

    's plan is from AIG.
    Therefore be very careful, given AIG's condition recently. Even today, government gave $40 billion for AIG to survive.

    Please note that it is completely misleading when advertises that it is on a non-profit basis. It is like saying Ford Mustang car is sponsored by Ford Foundation, a non-profit organization. Just because Ford owners have a charity organization on the side does not make the entire Ford Motor Company non-profit organization. The same way existance of India Network Foundation does not make 's entire insurance business non-profit.

    Find out the complete details and reality of KV Rao Insurance or India Network Insurance at It is shocking, disturbing but really true.

    2010 Cute Girl Tattoos cute heart tattoos for girls. designs for girls. heart
  • designs for girls. heart

  • singhsa3
    11-15 09:56 AM
    As I've said earlier. IV is you, you are IV. If you are in the similar situation as we are and by expressing your desire to do something about it, you automatically become a member of IV.

    But we do use this yahoo group
    to communicate with our members. So please sign up...

    Hello IV members : I am mad about discrimination agst Indian and China born applicants for GC processing times. I have read many posts in here and it states to join tri-state chapters .. What does it mean? How can we be part of this.. Pls. elaborate.


    cute heart tattoos for girls. Girls Cute Heart Tattoos
  • Girls Cute Heart Tattoos

  • willIWill
    07-16 01:06 PM
    now this is weird... aside from the poster's main question: why does uscis want proof of *continuous employment* since the poster filed for 485? all they should care about is the future job... isnt that right? why do they want employment history?

    willIWill, can you please post the exact wording on your RFE regarding that point?

    Here is the second point 'verbatim':

    2. Please submit proof of your continuous employment authorization/maintaining status in the U.S. from 10/1/07 to the present. Such evidence may include copies of:

    • Copies of both sides of your Form 1-94 Arrival/Entry Document;

    • Copies of both sides of your Form I-20A-B/I-D (F-l students and dependants);

    • Copies of both sides of your Form IAP-66;

    • Copies of any Form 1-797 approval notice/notice of action;

    • Copies of the pages in your passport which show U.S. visas. Immigration admission stamps or other endorsements;

    • Copies of any and all Employment Authorization documents issued to you by this Service.

    Please provide verification of your F-l nonimmigrant status in the form of letters and transcripts from any and all colleges/universities that you have attended. The letter(s) from the educational institutions should identify your inclusive dates of attendance, if you maintained full-time student status, along with a point of contact and phone numbers for verification purposes.

    Photocopies of these documents must be clear and readable. It may be necessary to use a color copier to ensure quality copies.

    hair heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on cute heart tattoos for girls. Tattoos are permanent so a
  • Tattoos are permanent so a

  • bathuzp
    11-10 10:39 AM
    Hi All,

    I had worked for a company from Feb 2006 to Feb 2007 on an H-1B visa. I had applied for an H-1B extension via that company as their software engineer. I was granted that extension. After Feb 2007, i started working at a different company.
    I applied for an H1B transfer as a software engineer with my current employer on Nov 27th 2006 through a law firm in Michigan. And last year my current company applied for my GC process in October 2009 under EB2 CATEGORY but with the same designation software engineer [level 2 as suggested by our lawyer] .I obtained a Master’s of Science in Management Information Systems from (University of Illinois at Springfield) in 2008 .I received my I-140 delivery notice in July 2010 stating that they have received his I-140 and it is now in process. I also received an approval on I-131 and I-765 just 2 weeks ago, I got a notice asking me and my wife to go for the biometrics test. Moreover, yesterday i.e. Nov 9th ,I received the EAD card for both me and my wife but unfortunately the very same day I get this Notice of Intent to Deny for I-140 requesting for evidence .
    The notice states:
    "……..The record contains a form ETA 9089 received by the department of labor on October 2009, thereby establishing a priority date in this matter. The petitioner certified in part H of that form that the proffered position is that of a "Software Engineer" and that the minimum level of education required to enter into that position is a Master's in Computer Science, Management Information Systems, Information Technology.
    However the beneficiary also filed a form I-129, Petition for a non-immigrant worker in November 2006 (when i was working for the previous company) as a "Software Engineer". It is noted that the beneficiary did not have a master's degree at that time.
    If the beneficiary entered into that H1B employment as a software engineer without a master's degree, the labor certificate will be invalidated since the master's level of education was not a minimum requirement. Please submit the evidence that the beneficiary obtained a master's degree prior to starting work for the petitioner as a software engineer.
    The petition may be denied based on the above information. However u r hereby granted 30 days from the date of this letter to submit to this office a written rebuttal to the adverse information."

    Also please note that we recently applied for my H1B extension as a programmer analyst as our lawyer had applied with this designation last year.

    Now here my questions:

    1. I applied for my H1B transfer with my current employer as Software engineer in 2006; I got my masters degree in Dec 2008. After consulting with my lawyer I filed for my GC in EB2 category as Software Engineer level 2 in Oct 2009. Now based on this why do you think we got this RFE? Is this a matter of concern or can it be a mistake? How can we resolve this?

    2. The USCIS has asked me to provide evidence of my masters degree in 2006, but that is not true, I received it in 2008, what I have to prove is that my new job requires me to have my masters degree. But how do I do that since my work title is still just a software engineer but level 2 and in my organization level 2 software engineer requires masters degree?!!!

    3. What is the worst case scenario? Is there a possibility that my I-140 will be rejected? What should my next step be then?

    4. What will happen to all my approved forms (I-131 and I-765). Will they automatically get rejected too if my I-140 is denied?

    5. Has anybody else had a similar case like mine? If yes, Please post your case out-comings on this thread.

    6. What will happen to my EAD card? Can I change my status to EAD now or should I just wait?

    7. Also we applied for H-1B extension as a different designation [Programmer Analyst]. So will that affect my GC process?

    We have 30 DAYS to respond to this RFE. If u have any suggestions or advice Relating to my case please post them here ASAP. Please help us out on this.


    cute heart tattoos for girls. Heart Tattoos For Girls On
  • Heart Tattoos For Girls On

  • Munna Bhai
    12-14 10:16 AM
    Well you can always get the Equivalence Certificate from know Evaluator. USCIS also uses few Evaluators� for various purposes. You should find one of those and get the Evaluation done by them. 3 year Indian degree is VERY MUCH equal to a 4 years BS degree in the US. It's very interesting they way these evaluators do it.

    It is true that you can use evaluators but things may get tough very soon, hence my request to everyone is "be prepared" and do let us know.

    hot heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on cute heart tattoos for girls. celtic heart tattoo. celtic
  • celtic heart tattoo. celtic

  • food2006
    08-11 09:58 PM
    According to my knowledge both of u get should get seperate receipt copies individually for 3 different applications.


    I was wondering if the secondary applicant (Wife) will also be receiving a separate receipt numbers for her I-485, I-765 and I-131? She is currently on H4 and my lawyers told me that they received receipts only for me!!

    Can some one please clarify this doubt?

    I wanted to call USCIS to check the status of my wife's application. Before I call them I want to be sure enough that the dependents will also get receipt numbers.


    One time contribution $100


    house Sailor Jerry Heart Tattoos cute heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on
  • heart tattoos for girls on

  • belmontboy
    11-03 05:57 PM
    Do you guys think this 2008 election will have any impact on the immigration process?


    Earlier democrats had a reason of not getting things done [Bush's veto, filibuster...etc.etc]

    Now nothing will get done, and they will have no reasons.

    Welcome to world of politics my friend :)

    tattoo heart tattoos for girls on side. heart tattoos on wrist for girls. cute heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on side. Heart Tattoos On Girls Chest.
  • heart tattoos for girls on side. Heart Tattoos On Girls Chest.

  • cooldude
    08-05 11:51 AM
    I filed 485 with G28 form and I just got the receipt yesterday.

    I485 - Myselft & Wife filed on July 2nd 7:55 am NSC
    Received receipts for both yesterday August 3rd.

    Sit tight and relax, everyone will get theirs.

    I thought your lawyer is supposed to get the receipts if you had filled G-28.


    pictures Celebrity Sacred Heart Tattoos cute heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on side. heart tattoos on wrist for girls.
  • heart tattoos for girls on side. heart tattoos on wrist for girls.

  • LondonTown
    03-08 03:38 PM

    sorry to hear about your denial.

    Regarding my friend, His 140 was denied but he was already on EAD by then.His 485 was not denied ( maybe they were not processing his 485 at that point.He is a july 07 filer under EB3-I). The appeal for 140 denial was filed and it is still pending(8 months now). Meanwhile a 2 yr EAD has been approved.

    I am not sure if this process is followed for everyone as each case has its variables.....
    hope this helps...

    Thank you for your reply.
    If you can ask, what documents your friend submitted to renew the EADs-- Was it pending 485 receipts OR appeal receipt for I-140?

    dresses celtic heart tattoo. celtic cute heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls. then the heart tattoos are
  • heart tattoos for girls. then the heart tattoos are

  • walking_dude
    12-21 09:35 AM
    I wrote an E-mail to ACLU about the plight of Green Card applicants like a month back. I haven't received any replies (yet).

    ACLU is a leftist organization. It cares only for the proletariat, and not for the 'elite' earning decent wages. We are all 'fatcat capitalists' who can defend themselves, as per ACLU/leftist thinking.

    As a card carrying member of ACLU, all I can say is that I am proud to have the lady at ACLU :)


    makeup Girls Cute Heart Tattoos cute heart tattoos for girls. Sailor Jerry Heart Tattoos
  • Sailor Jerry Heart Tattoos

  • conundrum
    05-25 07:09 AM
    Additional Info: The senators offices open only at 8:30am.

    girlfriend heart tattoos for girls on side. Heart Tattoos On Girls Chest. cute heart tattoos for girls. heart tattoos for girls on hip
  • heart tattoos for girls on hip

  • IV2007
    07-30 10:37 AM

    My undertstanding is, if one is a primary applicant on EAD and he/she starts studying full time, one need to pay taxes (like saying working part time or doing business, etc...).

    Once school is complete one needs to get back to same position or higher as an EAD applicant.

    I am also looking for concrete answers/confirmation on this.

    Tried to post a mesg to attorney on this forum but the post was closed. :(

    Anyone know for sure how to handle this situation. Or anyone did this and still got GC ??


    hairstyles Heart Tattoos For Girls On cute heart tattoos for girls. tattoos for girls. funny
  • tattoos for girls. funny

  • knnmbd
    08-29 03:07 PM
    I did a little research I think that depends on the University and not in the type of master degree (on campus, online). There are some well known Universities that offer Online Master degrees like SMU, Michigan, Harvard, Illinois accredited by their respective boads.

    You are missing the crux of my message; buying education for a GC is not the purpose of the SKIL bill. It is intended to retain foreign workers who willfully enrolled in a U.S advance degree program to pursue higher studies, and as oh! By the way that also helps you to get your GC quicker; it’s not the other way around .

    12-26 08:34 AM
    Hi There,

    In the substitute you have to report only the pay that you have received and you have to report to DOL if your Employer doesn't pay you atleast for the time that he got paid from the client. But logically speaking he has to pay you from the date you are on his H1.

    03-17 08:49 PM
    @chanduv23 - Yes it does look like this is needed, for people to realize that, this is the only way they can get their own Green card on time!

    Looking for good motivators, for people, to make them campaign for their own benefit............I know it sounds strange

    Members - IV is not going to benefit as much as you, by doing the Advocacy days

    Only 15 days left. This is our last chance until late 2013, or even later, with the presidential elections.

    Enforcement is increasing and it will get worse. As you may know H1 and H4s are getting a lot of 221(g), GC applications are getting RFEs.

    This is a critical time to show that we are valuable to the economy and contribute and create jobs. We have to improve our position, desperately - whether its H1b or Green Card.


    PS: This must really hurt the anti-immigrants. you can play with the reds all you want, but its not changing anything.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment