Monday, June 13, 2011

dwight howard dunk contest 2008

images Slam Dunk Contest dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Dwight Howard made like
  • Dwight Howard made like

  • sachug22
    05-12 02:11 PM
    CIS have been targeting reducing processing times for applications including I-485 (for I-485 they want it to be <180 days). Which they are doing, based on their definition of pending (non retrogressed approvable application). They can easily achieve this, give retrogressed countries/categories bare minimum and they process all other applications as quickly as possible. Which explains all of the following..

    EB3 made unavailable (they have used all the visa numbers)
    EB2-India move way back (they have used all the visa numbers)
    EB1 and EB2 quick approvals (for all current categories) average down to 200 days

    There were around 3000 visas for EB2-1 and EB3-I , considering 1.2 dependent this means GC for no more than 1400 families in each category. The math is simple getting that many applications processed in first 6-8 months was not difficult.

    To add to the woes we have following, which add to the problem, but are not the primary problem.

    Labor substitution
    EB3-EB2 jumps
    Very old name-check cases

    Primary problem is 7% country cap, they way things are if CIS gets enough cases in EB1 and EB2 (none retrogressed categories), then they will be reluctant to issue GC to EB2-I and EB3-I above the minimum (7% quota), since that do not count in their definition of pending cases.

    wallpaper Dwight Howard made like dwight howard dunk contest 2008. dwight howard dunks on kobe.
  • dwight howard dunks on kobe.

  • aroranuj
    11-24 10:12 PM
    I am in the same boat....TSC denied my I-140. My attorney has said that you can file an appeal (in your case in the EB2 category) at the same time you can also file for a new I-140 in a different category. Your best bet is to possibly file in the EB3 Category & wait for the appeal take its time at AAO. In the end if they do deny the appeal you can still file a new I-140 in the EB2 category.

    Let us know what reccomendations your attorney provides you.

    Good luck!

    dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Dunk Contest middot; Dwight Howard
  • Dunk Contest middot; Dwight Howard

  • Munna Bhai
    01-09 01:44 PM
    NSC is processing 140's filed on or before Apr 6,2007 - Once the processing dates shows your filing date, on 31st day, you can ask your employer to open a service request. NSC respond to your SR within 45 days. Hope this helps.

    any more inputs??

    2011 dwight howard dunks on kobe. dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Dwight Howard – adidas
  • Dwight Howard – adidas

  • kartikiran
    07-31 02:12 PM
    u guyz r funny.
    Six flags can make lot of money by basing a dangerous and wild ride based on VB dates Graph. :)
    They will have to put just one warning.
    "Beware: Once you start the ride....
    Only luckiest of you will be able to get out safely.
    Most of you will be on this ride which has an endless loop.
    Only real option for people who would like to end the ride would be to jump from the ride. We are certain there will damages but we are not responsible for them.

    And yes we intentionally put this warning after the start of ride. Otherwise you wouldn't have decided to ride on it.


    dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Dwight Howard Dwight Howard of
  • Dwight Howard Dwight Howard of

  • new_phd
    06-15 04:05 PM
    Congrats RLNY122004! Dont forget IV!

    Our I485 approved today and officer told us we will receive our cards in 6 to 8 weeks. Thanks

    dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Tag - Dwight Howard - Dunk
  • Tag - Dwight Howard - Dunk

  • chanukya
    05-17 10:55 PM
    Sorry about my statement, I stand corrected, if you are US Masters and above plus member of profession, you still are not exempt from LC Process, however, special handling of LC in your case will take place, like the measure by DOL will be looking for US Citizens equally qualified ratehr than able, willing and qualified.

    USCIS Section 212(a)
    (5) Labor certification and qualifications for certain immigrants.-

    (A) Labor certification.-

    (i) In general.-Any alien who seeks to enter the United States for the purpose of performing skilled or unskilled labor is inadmissible, unless the Secretary of Labor has determined and certified to the Secretary of State and the Attorney General that-

    (I) there are not sufficient workers who are able, willing, qualified (or equally qualified in the case of an alien described in clause (ii)) and available at the time of application for a visa and admission to the United States and at the place where the alien is to perform such skilled or unskilled labor, and

    (II) the employment of such alien will not adversely affect the wages and working conditions of workers in the United States similarly employed.

    (ii) Certain aliens subject to special rule.-For purposes of clause (i)(I), an alien described in this clause is an alien who-

    (I) is a member of the teaching profession, or

    (II) has exceptional ability in the sciences or the arts

    (III) is a member of the professions and has a master's degree or higher from an accredited United States university or has been awarded medical specialty certification based on post-doctoral training and experience in the United States.''.

    Bottom line US Masters and above still need LC, Only thing is they are not counted against Quota....which is the biggest releif ever...


    dwight howard dunk contest 2008. 2008 slam dunk contest.
  • 2008 slam dunk contest.

  • morchu
    04-29 05:53 PM
    F1 is a pure non-immigrant visa. Means at the time of F1 application, if the consulate feels that there is an "immigration intent" they will (and have to) reject the F1. Just by stating that her fiancee is an immigrant, I see potential F1 rejection due to "immigration intent".

    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?

    Thanks a lot


    2010 Dunk Contest middot; Dwight Howard dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Slam Dunk Contest
  • Slam Dunk Contest

  • whiz
    11-19 06:14 PM
    Depends on a lot of factors. My Sister in law, who in 24 yrs, working in India (for less than a year) and applied for Visitors visa and got it. There could be several factors that helped her.

    1. She is coming for her sister's graduation.
    2. She went for VISA stamping with her parents. (not sure if helped but I think it did)
    3. She is non-IT and had her paychecks.
    4 Consulate?? (she went to Hyderabad consulate).

    My advice. There is luck factor. Get your documentation right and hope for the best.


    dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Dunk Contest, part of 2008
  • Dunk Contest, part of 2008

  • ram04
    10-20 08:43 PM
    If your new company is paying the fee use company attorney else stick with old attorney.

    Make sure the new attorney is good and capble of handling your case.

    I have followed first option in my case which is similar to yours and ofcourse my new corporate attorney is equally good.

    Hope this helps to decide further.

    hair Dwight Howard – adidas dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Dwight Howard Gets His Shine
  • Dwight Howard Gets His Shine

  • HereIComeGC
    03-26 01:49 PM
    How did you come to this conclusion?

    From previous experiences, USCIS will work like crazy and use up all
    visa numbers for EB2. Like they did last September - approving 60000 or so appplications.


    dwight howard dunk contest 2008. While Howard stole the show,
  • While Howard stole the show,

  • dc2007
    07-05 10:28 PM
    Thank you all for your help/suggestions. I'll try to add my wife in my employer plan, may be with lower premium and higher deductible for now. Also there is this insurance I found called 'HTH global citizen' that covers pregnancy after 12 months.

    My suggestion is: "Go for HIGHER PREMIUM and LOW DEDUCTIBLE", other wise go for $3000 package.
    But I can tell you even if doctor is saying $3000, you might be ending paying a lot more than that. Its medical, and I hope everything should go fine. But in case of any complexities, if you don't have insurance, you will end up paying like more than 10K (even in $3000 package).

    Go for full coverage and add your wife to your insurance. This is my suggestion.

    Good Luck

    hot Dwight Howard Dwight Howard of dwight howard dunk contest 2008. The NBA Slam Dunk Competition
  • The NBA Slam Dunk Competition

  • Blondygirl
    02-18 09:46 PM
    Hello, I'm wondering what steps I need to take in order to help my husband become a US resident (eventually a citizen but one step at a time). I have figured out that we need to fill out an I-130 but I keep seeing everyone talk about an I-485 and I'm curious if we need to use that one as well, and how many others???

    Really quickly, our history: I'm a 19 year old US citizen by birth, and my husband is a 27 year old undocumented alien from Mexico. We just got married on Valentines day 2011 and I'm pregnant also which is why I would prefer to do this quickly as to prevent a possible deportation although he is an amazingly wonderful guy who's never had a run in with the law, it's just a constant concern of mine. =( He also has a 5 year old son from a previous marriage with an American woman (she cheated on him, and then divorced him) who we eventually would like to get custody for since his mother is a very bad person but that's another story.

    I realize this is a complicated process that most people would suggest using a lawyer for, but I know there's people out there that have accomplished this without one and so that is my goal to do this on our own but I'm thinking that some advice from experienced individuals would benefit me greatly in this task. =) Any help you're willing to give would be greatly appreciated!! Thanks so much <3


    house Dwight Howard Dwight Howard of dwight howard dunk contest 2008. dwight howard dunk contest
  • dwight howard dunk contest

  • BharatPremi
    10-10 12:10 PM
    Q: �You are a citizen of India. You came in USA on H1B visa in year 2000.
    Your employer filed your Green Card under EB3 � NON RIR category. Down
    the road your company filed the Green Card for your Pakistani colleague
    in year 2005 and in year 2006 November you came to know that your
    Pakistani colleague became permanent resident as his GC application
    approved. Upon hearing this news you get frustrated. What do you think
    why your Green card is not yet approved? What could be the reasons
    behind this long delay?

    A: Sorry to hear that your ancestors did not migrate to Pakistan in 1947. :)
    For that mistake what your ancestors did,USCIS is making you to pay the
    price for that as now you have decided to become permanent resident of

    O.K. Humor asides.

    First reason:

    It could be discriminatory country based limit - USCIS has implemented country based quota for India, Philippines, Mexico and China and each of this country has cap 7 % of total EB based applications
    (Recommended top limit is 140000 visa applications worldwide).

    Second reason:

    In my opinion it could be as reported by various media that during first quarter of 2001 lot of unfair/ghost/bogus filing was done by many people under EB3and EB2 categories to take the advantage of AC21 law and so USCIS tightened the screws on processing method and make it a slow bleed strategy.

    Third reason:

    Somehow EB3 India category has to face heaviest retrogression historically from year 2001 to 2003 end and from start of 2005 with comparison to other EB categories for labor approval as well as for visa number allotment process.

    Fourth reason:

    USCIS's decision to convert existing labor process administration (which was of two fold: state level approval and region level approval) into centralized administration by creating backlog centers on the name of streamlining and faster conclusions. This decision could easily introduce at least average 6 to 7 months of delay and more sluggishness.

    Fifth reason:

    Pakistan being a part of "Rest of the world" your colleague did not have to face severe retrogressions as rest of the world category did not face the typical severe retrogressions like what EB3 China-India-Mexico had to face and as it is there are less applicants from rest of the world with comparison to China and India for EB categories, your colleague did not have to face lot of competetion and wait within his category.

    tattoo Tag - Dwight Howard - Dunk dwight howard dunk contest 2008. This is Dwight Howard#39;s
  • This is Dwight Howard#39;s

  • txh1b
    08-25 02:33 PM
    AC21 is complicated enough and you need to have a qualified lawyer (get a second opinion from one) if your company lawyer is the only one that is looking at it.

    1. These seem different to me and I am sure the job descriptions under the ONET page would also be different for these SOC codes. This would mean your AC21 will be risky.
    2. This sounds more like a same/similar position.
    3. You could do that. Your employer should be ready to give you a letter that your profferred position upon approval of GC is an Engineer position. If there is any mention of a manager, USCIS may be wondering why anyone would take a demotion (sorta) after the GC is approved.
    4. You can but employer tailoring the description to fit your needs might be bordering to fraud.
    5. a. You will retain your old PD.
    b. This is a gray area. You are technically not qualifying under AC21 however, it is possible as AC21 filing is not mandatory. If your case gets in audit, you will run the risk. Calculate the risk/reward and act.
    6. This sounds repetitive as #3.


    pictures 2008 slam dunk contest. dwight howard dunk contest 2008. dwight howard dunk contest
  • dwight howard dunk contest

  • msp1976
    05-26 11:44 AM
    Thank you to you all...

    Core team,
    QGA Associates,
    Staff of senators,

    You guys have worked hard and your efforts are appreciated....

    dresses The NBA Slam Dunk Competition dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Dwight Howard#39;s Superman
  • Dwight Howard#39;s Superman

  • ayazali17
    12-18 01:56 PM
    Thanks for answering all my questions.


    makeup Dunk Contest, part of 2008 dwight howard dunk contest 2008. Dwight Howard Dwight Howard of
  • Dwight Howard Dwight Howard of

  • harrydr
    08-03 09:36 AM
    Hello IV friends,
    My PD is May 2008 and currently i have an approved i-140. I have been wanting to change my job but always been scared of the impact on my GC processing as i heard if i change my job prior to filing for I-485 (which i cannot as the PD is not current), i would have start the process all over again. What are my options here? Thanks in advance.

    girlfriend This is Dwight Howard#39;s dwight howard dunk contest 2008. dwight howard dunk contest
  • dwight howard dunk contest

  • gcseeker2002
    05-29 03:50 PM
    I have a early 2004 Priority date (EB3 India) and asked my attorney if it is wise to reapply in Eb2 as it is current in that date, and she says she believes my Eb3 PD to get current by july. Folks, what do you think ?

    hairstyles While Howard stole the show, dwight howard dunk contest 2008. dwight howard dunk contest
  • dwight howard dunk contest

  • meher
    12-26 10:50 AM
    Today based on the talks with my employer, he told that he will not be able to process my payments. I informed him that i am going to DOL. He has not committed but has said that legally he has to pay only the minimum wage requirement which is the 44000$ only. I am in the process to consult attorney at present.

    Dear Internet,
    I am not an anti immigrant, but i am a legal immigrant(hope you are also one like me) and trying to get your help. Please don't look at all people with suspicious eyes.

    As it has gone this far let me give my Employer Details

    Objects Worldwide Incorporation it is based in Virginia.

    Address below.
    Objects Worldwide Inc.
    10316, Wood Road Suite �A�,
    Fairfax, VA 22030

    09-01 08:21 PM
    I had filed my I-485 in Oct 2008 (EB2-I, PD of May 2006) and moved in March 2009. I changed my address online and have a confirmation number for it. However, I don't think I have received a confirmation in the mail from USCIS.

    I am trying to find out how to confirm if USCIS has my current address correctly on file. I tried to call in today and was told there is no way for them to confirm that on phone. The lady I spoke with took the updated address again -- saying she will refile for change of address and gave me a service ID that I could apparently use to get an infopass appointment 45 days from now.

    Is there anything else I should/could do? Appreciate any input.


    07-27 08:49 AM
    Can we leave country and apply for H4 visa at US embassy.
    Will I 485 be abandoned with it.

    To travel out of the US when a 485 is pending,

    1. You should have AP or

    2. A valid H-1, H-4 or L-1, L-2 stamp on the passport + 485 receipt

    So in your case, you have to wait until you either get the AP or the H-4 change is effective. Until then, you cannot travel.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment