Tuesday, June 7, 2011

jessica stroup 2011

jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne
  • Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne


  • anishNewbie
    09-11 11:38 AM
    @vsuri , @prasadn, @eb2_mumbai

    Thanks guys for sharing your exp.. this is what i was talking about.. it gives me some confidence starting my GC...Any1 out there please share your experience on EB2 filed as MS + 0

    Could you guys tell me that ur advertisement/job requirements -- had any alternate education in it..like BS +5 as per the norm..

    If yes, then it would be gr8.. if u can have a look at ur LC/9089 form and let us all EB2 aspirants know that..what did you specify in your H section..at 4(as min requirements-- MS or BS +5) and what as alternate requirements(8-A,C)

    Did any of you guys, or any1 here had to prove Business Necessity when they filed EB2..

    Thank uuuuuu.....:D (P.S. looks like we are going to beat NZ todayy)




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup arrives at an
  • Jessica Stroup arrives at an


  • gc28262
    11-26 01:11 PM
    Hi Guys,
    ..............................................
    My question is, can I face any difficulty while boarding a flight in India since I do not have any valid visa stamp for US in my passport? If I remember well the immigration counter in India also verifies a person's visa before letting him/her proceed on the journey.
    ..........................

    You won't have any issue with Indian Emigration officials in India. They are well aware of advanced parole as a means of entry to US.




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup very short
  • Jessica Stroup very short


  • vali
    10-23 01:13 PM
    No question is stupid, we are all learning and there are always these complex and everchanging provisions. I-140 Premium is not available as of now. It could change anytime. Is $1000.00 Lawyers fees? for filing I-140? COs s/he cannot ask for PP fees. Go to USCIS home page to figure out what the I-140 and I-485 FEES are and add your lawyers fees to it to get an approximate total.
    Depends on the center, Texas or Nebraska, I-140 approval takes anywhere between 2months and 14 months. Nebraska is taking 14 months.
    With an older PD, you are very certain to get GC within the next 3-6 months if you do not get stuck in name check and if your I-140 gets cleared.
    Do not lose hope.
    -------------------------------------

    I'm sorry, few details.
    Yes, the lawyer said that he will file to Nebraska.
    One small detail I did not understand: PD-priority date- is about the PD when I filled for LC or will be another PD for this I-140?
    About the fees:
    U.S. Government Fee: I-140- $475.00
    U.S. Government Fee: I-485 (includes I-765 and I-131) �$1010.00
    U.S. Government Fee: I-485 (includes I-765 and I-131) �$1010.00 - wife.

    the lawyer's fees are very high but I'm stuck and afraid to make changes at this last stage. I'm wrong?




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup#39;s new red
  • Jessica Stroup#39;s new red


  • LostInGCProcess
    03-07 04:32 PM
    Hello all,

    I filed for EAD renewal at TSC in early Jan 11. My current EAD expires end of April. I am just wondering how long TSC is currently taking to renew EADs.

    Any experiences would be greatly appreciated. Thanks.

    It took me about 95 days, from start to finish.



    more...

    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup: backstAGe
  • Jessica Stroup: backstAGe


  • felix31
    01-16 10:43 PM
    Hello,

    To issue an Individual Taxpayer Identification Number (ITIN) for an H4 visa holder, the local IRS office is asking Indian passport and Indian birth certificate. It is difficult to get birth certificate in India because the birth was never registered. Is it OK to submit the affidavit given by parents (the kind usually used for immigration needs), instead of the birth certificate, to get the ITIN number. If anyone got their ITIN number by using such affidavit given by parents, please post your reply. Thanks in advance.

    slc_ut

    I dont get it...
    What is the significance of birth certificate?

    I only had to send in notarized passport copy to get ITIN. For foreign nationals, passport is more than enough.




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup
  • Jessica Stroup


  • aadimanav
    12-27 07:48 PM
    http://rapidshare.com/files/79520069/NSC.pdf.html

    http://rapidshare.com/files/79519877/TSC.pdf.html



    more...

    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup in 2010
  • Jessica Stroup in 2010


  • sounakc
    07-29 01:39 PM
    ^^^^^




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup as Erin
  • Jessica Stroup as Erin


  • raj2007
    02-20 08:43 PM
    Thank you for advice. i did not realize the issue was so complex. I did call uscis after i got married before i sent in my OAS papers and asked them how can i maintain legal status after my j-1 expires. they said that since i came legally, haven't broken any rules and got married before status expiration - i maintain "somewhat legal status"(i do not have j-1 2 year mandatory homecoutry stay either). My wife is US citizen.
    So i thought even thought period from 10/01 to 11/26 (receipt for receiving both i-485 and i-130) can be considered out of status - after that i can be considered a resident alien which would mean that it is still a legal status.

    Your status is fine once you files I-485, but travelling can be risky.



    more...

    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup Coachella
  • Jessica Stroup Coachella


  • vicky007
    10-03 06:49 PM
    We need to start recruitment process. For this it requires job advertisements for 5 weeks in a row, complete the recruitment process.

    Isn't it done before LC filing?

    Guru's please answer this query:

    I have been reading that the BEC would give recruitment instructions for pending cases.I have filed at the Philadelphia BEC in Dec 2004 ,the lawyer had advertised before filing, so will re-advertising still be required?? Please clearify its very confusing.




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup Coachella
  • Jessica Stroup Coachella


  • sunny1000
    07-23 01:38 AM
    For Labor substitution cases, is there premium processing for I-140? Earlier, USCIS announced that from 05/18/2007 to 07/16/2007, it was stopping premium processing for Labor substitution cases. Any change now?

    No PP for labor subs. No PP for other EB cases until 8/2/07 atleast. They may extend that because of the I-485 filings which will happen until 8/17.



    more...

    jessica stroup 2011. jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne; Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne. Apple 26.2. Apr 22, 04:47 PM. Ugh. As if!
  • jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne; Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne. Apple 26.2. Apr 22, 04:47 PM. Ugh. As if!


  • radhay
    02-01 01:27 PM
    Here is what I would do..
    1. Pay off your debts..
    2. Collect 6 months of paycheck equivalent money in CDs.
    3. Buy life insurance.
    4. contribute to 401K if employer offers a match.
    5. Start children's education fund (4o3b?)
    6. Buy some gold may be 5-10% of savings.
    7. Invest in US based large cap consistent dividend yielding stocks > 4% yield (example:- PFE & T).
    8. Invest in an index fund with exposure to global economies with low expense ratio.
    9. Invest in your health (gym membership or equipment etc..)
    10. Buy some real estate if you can afford.




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup wallpaper
  • Jessica Stroup wallpaper


  • amitjoey
    08-15 12:58 PM
    I filed in last week of June but have still not issued receipts. There are many like me. At the same time, some July 2 filers have receipts.

    The explantion for this is that USCIS does not stricly follow first in, first out. They continue to process applications and issue receipt notices haphazardly, that is why some early filers have not recieved RNs while some later filers have. This has created a lot of confusion and anxiety.

    The only thing that can help us is a legislative fix. Please help IV help ourselves!


    Absolutely right, how otherwise do you explain that they issued card production for people with PD's in 2004, (Dates not current in June) on July 2nd and in an hour and then said the visas are unavailable.


    NO FIFO whatsoever.

    They just saved themselves by retracting the VB of JULY, or else they would have faced lawsuits, and investigation which would have shown all irregularities and fraud.



    more...

    jessica stroup 2011. jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne; Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne. network23. Jul 11, 02:25 PM. This is scary.
  • jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne; Jessica Stroup AnnaLynne. network23. Jul 11, 02:25 PM. This is scary.


  • pkv
    04-13 11:34 AM
    This is correct. Only your attorney will get the RFE.

    I got Medical RFE, it was sent to me as well as to my attorney. In fact I got it a week earlier than attorney got.




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup
  • Jessica Stroup


  • 21stIcon
    05-04 12:41 PM
    I searched all over web for BEC to PERM conversion denials, I could not find even single references on NRIWEB OR immigrationportal.com, and I know it could take more time than expected but have not heard of any denied cases so far, please share your source of info....



    more...

    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup#39;s Short
  • Jessica Stroup#39;s Short


  • aachoo
    03-23 12:36 AM
    Could someone tell me please.....I'm filling the application for advance parole the first time......what should I write where it is written: " Date of intended departure"...if I dont know exactly when I'm leaving....should I write a date or should I write " I dont know yet?"

    And also I read that the documents required are 2 photos, I-485 receipt notice, I-140 approval notice.....is that right? or what other documents do I need?

    I would highly appreciate your help!
    Thnaks in advance!

    I am on my third AP- all filed through my attorney. All my applications say "ASAP". Length says "several weeks"

    -a




    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup at Coachella
  • Jessica Stroup at Coachella


  • eb2_485_mess
    08-29 06:36 PM
    what is the date shown on the online status message?
    Is it RD or ND. I think ND is later than RD right. I believe they show the ND but say your application was "received on". Is it right ?

    Does the processing time on website go via RD or ND?



    more...

    jessica stroup 2011. Jessica Stroup
  • Jessica Stroup


  • gceb3holder
    02-27 08:51 AM
    Ok! So that brings me to late July... :( still, not bad, but not perfect. Anyway, like someone up there said, it is worth it. :cool:

    What would be the process to switch jobs? Does the new employer need to fill anything with USCIS ? Or I can simply sign a new contract with them ?




    jessica stroup 2011. jessica stroup short hair.
  • jessica stroup short hair.


  • sirinme
    07-29 10:29 AM
    This second point is not true. Either that, or the USCIS is not enforcing that requirement consistently. I renewed my EAD 3 times so far, but never had to provide any salary statements with my renewal applications.

    Two other issues could be:

    2. You need recent salary statements for EAD renewal every year.




    jessica stroup 2011. Still of Jessica Stroup in
  • Still of Jessica Stroup in


  • NikNikon
    July 15th, 2004, 03:01 PM
    All these are amazing Anders, even with your rude intruder spoiling more potential shots you should be pleased with capturing images that a lot of photographer's only dream of taking.




    a1b2c3
    12-19 08:41 AM
    If we were not present there would not be jobs for the current american colleagues of ours.

    If Andy Grove was not allowed to immigrate, there would be no Intel in the USA.

    If Sergey Brin was not allowed to immigrate, there would be no Google in the USA.

    If Charles Simonyi and others was not allowed to immigrate, there would be no Xerox Star, no Mac and no Windows in the USA.

    If .. <Add other names here>> there would be no Silicon Valley.

    I and other outsiders have created countless jobs and maintained America's technological superiority.

    ... So I respectfully disagree with your statement about us displacing jobs :)

    - JK

    ok. convince yourself then, that you are all of the above names you just rattled off.




    learning01
    05-24 02:28 PM
    I think Quinn Gillespie will also opine on that and IV can take it from there.

    Can IV do a press release and circulate thru news wire? IV can write an article about legal immigration and what IV is doing for it. You can submit your release thru sites like http://www.prweb.com/

    They are free and if you pay some fee (I think $80), news will go to many popular news portals.

    This is a good time since all the news engines are seeking articles with keyword "immigration". I am sure this will open some more doors for IV.



    1 comment:

    1. DreamHost is the best website hosting company with plans for all of your hosting requirments.

      ReplyDelete