Wednesday, June 8, 2011

quiksilver wallpapers

quiksilver wallpapers. Quiksilver+wallpaperquiksilver wallpapers. Quiksilver+wallpaper
  • Quiksilver+wallpaper

  • eilsoe
    10-03 01:59 PM
    Absolutely horrific...

    quiksilver wallpapers. surfing wallpaper quiksilver.quiksilver wallpapers. surfing wallpaper quiksilver.
  • surfing wallpaper quiksilver.

  • wandmaker
    08-14 06:44 PM
    Congrads. Did your dependent got approved I-485?

    Yes, we received everything together (email, welcome notice and card).

    quiksilver wallpapers. Wallpaper Galleriesquiksilver wallpapers. Wallpaper Galleries
  • Wallpaper Galleries

  • eb3India
    05-21 10:26 PM
    oh well,

    we got a bigger fish to fry, I am sure those who might be using labour subs are legals here at one point and they do have a job,

    we are not going to gain much by these ammendments,

    I am just curious how much authority does USCIS and DOS have to alter our situation.

    I am still waiting for response from IV core members

    quiksilver wallpapers. Quiksilver iPhone Wallpaperquiksilver wallpapers. Quiksilver iPhone Wallpaper
  • Quiksilver iPhone Wallpaper

  • needhelp!
    10-09 01:41 PM
    From our meet & greet last saturday:

    GC Quiz:
    Created For: Dallas Greet-Eat meet: 10/06/07 -- Immigration Voice

    What are the Pros and Cons of AOS and Consular Processing?
    Explain the terms: Priority Date, I-140, 485, PERM, EB1, EB2, EB3, Country based quotas, Visa revalidation, EAD, Advanced Parole, Biometrics, Finger Printing.
    You have not got your green card yet. What do you think what is preventing the system to give you the green card?
    What is the importance of �Employment Letter� in AOS or consular filing stage?
    What is AC21 law?
    If CIR bill would have been passed and became the law what benefits (being an EB based applicant) you might have gained?
    You are holding Masters Degree and had 8 years of experience before coming to USA and work for your first US based company then also your Green Card application was filed under EB3 category. Why?
    What are RIR and regular processing for old Labor approval system?
    Why Labor and are considered employer�s property and 485 Employee�s property?
    What is the purpose of Labor approval process as a sub stage in Green Card Process?
    Define the term Permanent Resident.
    What would be your obligations as Permanent resident?
    What is Visa Bulletin? And which agencies are involved in creating and publishing visa bulletin?
    Explain different codes for Finger Printing process
    You applied for your EB based 485 along with EAD and AP during July Fiasco. You have just received your EAD approval and Finger printing is also done. Your H1B Visa stamp in passport is expired. Your friend in Canada invites you to visit him for 29 days for a big celebration. Can you visit Canada? If no than explain us why and if yes than explain us which kind of immigration related documents you MUST keep with you while visiting.
    Same question as above but for 31 days or longer visit.
    What is the easiest way as a citizen of India for you to become permanent resident of USA? Choose only one. And explain your answer.
    -Apply under family category
    -Apply under employment based category
    -Apply as Investor/entrepreneur (Start a business)
    -Marry to a US citizen

    �What is the best option: To work on H1B OR to work on EAD? And why?
    �You applied for 485 in February 2007. You have received your approvals for EAD and AP by now but still you have chosen to work with your present employer on H1B Visa. You are getting a very good job offer which you do not want to loose. What strategy you would consider a best strategy so you get this new lucrative job and do not jeopardize your green card process.
    �What historical part Immigration voice has played so far for streamlining EB based immigration?
    �Which factors can jeopardize your Green Card in case of very long processing wait?
    �You are a citizen of India. You came in USA on H1B visa in year 2000. Your employer filed your Green Card under EB3 � NON RIR category. Down the road your company filed the Green Card for your Pakistani colleague in year 2005 and in year 2006 November you came to know that your Pakistani colleague became permanent resident as his GC application approved. Upon hearing this news you get frustrated. What do you think why your Green card is not yet approved? What could be the reasons behind this long delay?
    �What is the Maximum limit of Visa numbers applicable to Indian citizens under all EB categories?
    �What is LIFE act? To which kind of Green Card applicants it can affect?
    �Once you get Green Card. What will you do to retain it forever?
    �What is Re-entry Permit?
    �How long you can remain as permanent resident of USA?


    quiksilver wallpapers. Dylan graves quiksilverquiksilver wallpapers. Dylan graves quiksilver
  • Dylan graves quiksilver

  • geevikram
    11-25 01:09 PM
    It is still worth fighting for..I will make it to DC.

    quiksilver wallpapers. desktop wallpaper here.quiksilver wallpapers. desktop wallpaper here.
  • desktop wallpaper here.

  • Env_Engr
    10-18 10:45 PM
    Here are my details. I hope EAD comes in before this month end.


    quiksilver wallpapers. Gallery - Roxy Quiksilverquiksilver wallpapers. Gallery - Roxy Quiksilver
  • Gallery - Roxy Quiksilver

  • gc4me
    02-09 10:17 AM
    You should not let this opportunity of 'Retaining your 1998 PD' go and need to act as quickly as possible. If you are from India and EB3 and if you have a new PD (from Y) of 2002+, it will take you 10+ yrs to get your GC. No kidding!!!

    Do this fast:

    01. try to find out a new company (if Y does not agree, generally if Y is a big corporation like MS, Verizon, Merrill Lynch , GE etc. will not agree for sure) who are willing to file a PERM LC for you for future employment.

    02. Use your approved I-140 (from X) and retain your PD while filling PERM LC from the new company (company Z :-))

    03. File I-140/485 together once you get your perm LC cleared (in 2/3 months including advertisement. filling etc.) and get you EAD/AP done by 60 days :-)). WOW. Rest of us can only dream about it!!

    04. After you file 485, after 180 days, you are able to change your current company (Z) and take perm job in a reputable company (say A).

    05. Sorry to say that you have to leave company Y and especially it is difficult if you make big bucks there.

    I am new member to this forum. My friend referred me here.

    I have a very unique case scenario and need help if anyone is aware of this.

    Background :
    I worked for company X which went bankrupt and was absorbed by company Y. 3 months after I started
    working for Y I got I-140 approved from company X(not sure how but got it).I had filed for I-140 abt.
    2 months before I joined Y(then still an employee of X) and had opted for CP and not AOS(had
    the option of concurrent filing but did not use which i regret till date). Since the X case was of
    no use now I filed a fresh LC from Y and am still waiting for notification from BPC for recruitment(TR case).
    I am planning to use the PD from earlier approved I-140 which is sept. 1999 when my LC gets approved.

    Issue :
    Last week I received a mail from NVC which was forwarded to me by the previous employers attorney.
    The letter's main content says
    It mentions "Section 203(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act requires the Secretary of State
    to terminate the registration of any alien who fails to apply for an immigrant visa within one year
    following notification of the availability of a visa number".
    Letter is Dated Dec. 3 2006.

    Question :
    I want to know if this will in anyway prevent me from using my old case PD with my current case?
    My interpretation of this is that only the registration with NVC gets cancelled but the
    underlying LC and I-140 approved are not affected and I can still use the old PD on my
    current case. Pls. help.

    quiksilver wallpapers. quicksilver wallpapers 800x600quiksilver wallpapers. quicksilver wallpapers 800x600
  • quicksilver wallpapers 800x600

  • aprajimmi
    06-13 09:56 AM
    Guys,Please do something for priority dates to be current.We are despirately waiting from 4years to file I-485...EAD...I-140 is approved long back.Atleast in this summer we are hoping......


    quiksilver wallpapers. quicksilver wallpapers 800x600quiksilver wallpapers. quicksilver wallpapers 800x600
  • quicksilver wallpapers 800x600

  • wleebrown
    November 14th, 2007, 07:26 AM

    My sensors always seem to be dust magnets ... probably because I shoot with mostly primes and switch lenses a lot outdoors and in places that the lens just probably shouldn't be off the camera.

    The site Mats recommends looks like it might have some good instructions, but the best advice I've been given was buy a Rocket blower (it's just a big bulb type blower that's shaped like a rocket for about $20). Most of the time 3 or 4 blasts of air with the rocket blower does the trick. (Never use canned air by the way.) And be careful how far you insert the end of the blower into your camera once the mirror is locked.

    Shortly after buying a new 30D I got a little overzealous and smeared the end of the blower across the sensor. After pulling my heart back out of my feet, because I was certain I'd destroyed my new camera, and reading several sites like the one above, I violated all the rules and used standard cotton swabs my wife had in the bathroom (because it was the weekend and I live in the country where camera stores and medical supply shops are not close by or open) and I was able to easily clean the smear I had created across the sensor. The only problem I've had since was more dust.

    It's kind of scary the first time, but in reality it is not brain surgery. If you use due care and the right kinds of material, you should have no problem removing the dust yourself. At $75 a cleaning, if I took my camera in every time I had a little dust I would have to give quit shooting.


    quiksilver wallpapers. form, Quiksilver+surfing+quiksilver wallpapers. form, Quiksilver+surfing+
  • form, Quiksilver+surfing+

  • chanduv23
    03-26 06:39 AM
    My information is 12 years old, but something you might want to check into. Back then Emirates would put you up in a downtown hotel if you wanted to break your journey. And you didn't have to get a Dubai visa if you were staying less than 24 hours.

    We took a transit visa for a 10 hour break once while flying from JFK to Chennai. Emirates arranges for one, if you pay like $20 or so, all we did was to spend time at the gold shopping place (wallet got lighter offcourse) and got back to the airport in couple of hours. We would want to go again and probably take a longer break and stay over - the shopping is awsome, Dubai is scenic, especially the Jumairah palm and those areas.


    quiksilver wallpapers. Wallpaper Galleriesquiksilver wallpapers. Wallpaper Galleries
  • Wallpaper Galleries

  • GCwaitforever
    02-13 01:44 PM
    Stuck in Immigration backlog? Join IV for a furlong.

    quiksilver wallpapers. Wallpaper 1 zoomquiksilver wallpapers. Wallpaper 1 zoom
  • Wallpaper 1 zoom

    03-07 07:05 PM
    6 months.

    Can we renew H1 after we're laid off based on 140 approval. I'm thinking going for regular or premium extension because it's about the time for extension. I still have a job this week...not sure about looks like premium is the best. At least I'll have H1 extension for 3 yrs when I jump into the job market again....or is this irrelevant and I can renew even after laid off.


    If I were you, I would start looking right away and will definitely file the transfer with a Premium. I consider it the cost for peace of mind more than anything else.



    quiksilver wallpapers. urton snowboard wallpaper.quiksilver wallpapers. urton snowboard wallpaper.
  • urton snowboard wallpaper.

  • Dhundhun
    03-18 02:10 PM
    Thanks. I'll try SSN based on AOS. If they refuse, I'll get EAD for my wife.

    SSN based on AOS did not work. Going ahead with applying for EAD as it may take years and years to get GC. There may be more such things coming in future, which may require EAD and SSN and so on - who knows. While not applying for AOS, we wanted to save US$180 of EAD and have less (useless - at that point of time) paperwork.

    quiksilver wallpapers. Quicksilver Snowboardquiksilver wallpapers. Quicksilver Snowboard
  • Quicksilver Snowboard

  • gc_kaavaali
    05-21 02:10 PM
    I really don't know...when i look at processing times...TSC done application until Feb 15th...last month it had Jan 29th...just moved 16 days...i don't know...i did e-filed may 9th...

    I think the interim EAD is no longer available. But you might get your EAD before Aug 16th. I got my EAD in 45 days (paper file at NE)


    quiksilver wallpapers. quiksilver wallpaper,quiksilver wallpapers. quiksilver wallpaper,
  • quiksilver wallpaper,

  • ags123
    07-26 09:57 AM
    I recently got my Eb2 India Employment based I-485 approved. I am going to file my spouse's I-485 soon and was wondering what address I should send the forms to.

    The direct filing address says
    USCIS Chicago Lockbox

    For U.S. Postal Service (USPS) deliveries:

    PO Box 805887
    Chicago, IL 60680-4120

    For Express mail and courier deliveries:

    Attn: FBAS
    131 South Dearborn, 3rd Floor
    Chicago, IL 60603-5517

    However my attorney says we need to send it to the Nebraska Service Centre as my application was filed and approved there.

    So should my lawyer send it to the Chicago lock box or NSC? Please let me know if you have personally done this recently after the addresses changes

    quiksilver wallpapers. surfing wallpaper quiksilver.quiksilver wallpapers. surfing wallpaper quiksilver.
  • surfing wallpaper quiksilver.

  • ArkBird
    03-11 07:33 PM
    One BIG RED I see in your profile is you filed in July, 07 and changed job in Dec, 07. Did you waited for 6 months to change the job?

    Hi All,

    EB3-ROW PD: June 6, 2005
    AOS application sent: July 1, 2007
    I switched employent on December 2007. I didn't transfer H1-B so I am using my EAD to work for the new company. I didn't file for AC21 because I was worried about RFE or other type of complications.

    My H1-b visa and I94 expired on May 2008. I am planning to visit my homecountry and come back on AP. As I understand all I need normally is AP+ passport+ I485 receipt. However, I also read some forum members recommending that we carry recent pay stubs and an employment letter from our company. I also read some that folks were asked if they were still working for the same company. My honest answer would be "no". I left my GC sponsoring firm (A) and joined company (B). So I wouln't have letters or pay stubs from company A. Would that be a problem at the POE? If I run into an IO that prefers to scrutinize, I might get into trouble. This really worries me. Again I switched jobs and never filed for AC21. Would I be at fault for not reporting the job change?

    Thanks a lot for all your support!!


    quiksilver wallpapers. surfing wallpaper quiksilver.quiksilver wallpapers. surfing wallpaper quiksilver.
  • surfing wallpaper quiksilver.

  • nousername
    11-23 05:06 PM
    I have used remit2india and they do not give good rate.. They will offer you free calling card, etc.. but their rate sucks. I have used Citi also and they are same.. I actually found my bank to give best rate via wire transfer.

    Wellsfargo has some understanding with ICICI and they only charge $5 per wire transfer if you are sending the money to an ICICI account in India. Otherwise they charge $20-$25 but give best rate..

    Have anyone tried or remit2india ?

    quiksilver wallpapers. surfing wallpaper quiksilver.quiksilver wallpapers. surfing wallpaper quiksilver.
  • surfing wallpaper quiksilver.

  • mygoodluck
    07-20 11:49 AM
    Did you ask your lawyer about "rushing back to India, getting married and she comes here on tourist visa. She can file for AOS and EAD/ AP"?

    One more thing about getting married here on B1/ B2 and filing for AOS. I have heard of a case where the AOS was denied for a similar case. A person came the US on a visitor's visa and married a US citizen and applied for AOS. USCIS denied her AOS because they claimed that she falisified her visa application for B1/ B2 by stating that she had no immigrant intent but she did infact have an immigrant intent by coming over here and marrying a US citizen and filing for AOS.

    While your case is not exactly the same, USCIS could use the same reason if you get married here. But getting married in India will not have the same effect because getting married in India does not show immigrant intent on her part.

    Best to ask your lawyer.

    Very true. There is a very heavy chance of AOS denial if she gets married in US on a B1/B2 and filed for AOS. As it would be pretty indicative/clear to the CIS that she had lied about her intentions when she went to get the B1/B2 visa.

    quiksilver wallpapers. skate wallpaper. quiksilverquiksilver wallpapers. skate wallpaper. quiksilver
  • skate wallpaper. quiksilver

  • kishdam
    02-07 02:22 PM
    Such agreement is not against the law. GC is for your benefit, not employer's.
    So technically employer may ask you to reimburse I-485 filing fees (including attorney fees). Permanent residency is I-485 approval. What is the exact language? May be you can avoid paying you can just switch to another employer?

    Thanks for all the responses. Yes, I am planning to move before my I-485 is approved (with current retrogession my EB2 PD of 05 may need another 3-4 years to get current unless there is a change in the rules). Infact I am changing jobs next month. What I am worried about is when I give notice my current employer will sure bring up this agreement and might ask me to repay. I will try to convince/negotiate in my own way and try to settle amicably. But if does not happen I am worried about what the employer can do with this agreement - since the exact wording in the agreement says that I have to stay at the employer for 2 years after the approval of permanent residence application. I am trying to find the legal definitionof "approval of permanent residency application" - my interpretation is approval of I485. I will try to reason that my "permanent residency" application is not yet approved and will try to repay some reasonable amount. Hope it works.

    For others wondering why I am worried so much - the agreement simply says that all expenses incurred including fees, lawyer charges, other administrative/misc expenses. It worded so vaguely (I know I shoud not have signed) they can throw any bill at me.

    07-27 09:11 AM
    Good idea. I would suggest that you also add to your search. It doesn't seem to be showing any pages from that site

    07-23 10:54 AM
    Are we supposed to get every year?? did ur friend apply EAD renewal online ?

    Not yet. Our attorney is doing it for us.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment