Monday, June 13, 2011

romeo beckham long hair

images Romeo Beckham: He#39;s Designing romeo beckham long hair. The middle Beckham boy is
  • The middle Beckham boy is

  • irrational
    06-18 10:37 PM
    I am due for an EAD renewal. However, my I-485 Receipt Notice got lost in mail. :(

    Can I still e-file. A lot of you said, we have to send a copy of the receipt notice as a supporting document. Can I do without it.

    Any pointers would be really appreciated.

    Thank You


    wallpaper The middle Beckham boy is romeo beckham long hair. After her long and fabulous
  • After her long and fabulous

  • gg_ny
    11-06 05:14 AM
    Employers need to have already declared whether their sponsoring of H1B's result in use of available numbers or exempted from it. They need to substantiate, I believe, with tax documents among other things. The applicant, or USCIS does not decide the category; rather, USCIS can deny an application if it deems an organization, and/or rarely, a position, is NOT 'not for profit': Eg. fully non-profit RD wing of a commercial company rarely gets
    designated as non-profit and the H1B's are mostly within the cap.

    No, those are just examples. Essentially, an H1-B working for any not-for-profit organization is exempt from the cap. Universities, goverment agencies, university medical hospitals are well-known examples that fit this description. Private sector organizations will not qualify in most cases. The key question you have to ask yourself to determine if you are eligible for an exemption is "Does this organization operate with the motive of profit ?". Of course, as always you will need to consult an attorney for a definite answer if you are not sure.

    romeo beckham long hair. bride hairstyles for long
  • bride hairstyles for long

  • Dhundhun
    03-18 02:10 PM
    Thanks. I'll try SSN based on AOS. If they refuse, I'll get EAD for my wife.

    SSN based on AOS did not work. Going ahead with applying for EAD as it may take years and years to get GC. There may be more such things coming in future, which may require EAD and SSN and so on - who knows. While not applying for AOS, we wanted to save US$180 of EAD and have less (useless - at that point of time) paperwork.

    2011 After her long and fabulous romeo beckham long hair. Romeo Beckham, son of David
  • Romeo Beckham, son of David

  • redcard
    08-23 11:29 AM
    I have a approved I-140 (Jan 2005). My PD is March 2004 and I have already filed I-485 (filed simultaneously with 140). Now I am waiting for the PD to become current for 485 approval. My 6 years on H1 will expire in March 2007. I checked with my GC lawyer and he said that since I have a approved 140 I can apply for a 3 year extension on H1 six months before the H1 expiry. I have to travel to India in Feb-March 2007 and so my questions are:

    1. Can I travel to India while my H1 extension application is still pending and return to US before the current H1 expires? What will happen if the application gets approved while I am in India?

    2. If I get my H1 extension approved effective April 2007 and I travel to India in Feb-March 2007 while my current H1 is still valid do I still need to get the new H1 stamped on the passport or I can enter US on the current stamped H1.

    3. If none of the above is possible then can I return from India in mid-March 2007 and apply for H1 ext and still continue to stay in US if I get the receipt of H1 ext application before March 31, 2007?

    Thanks in advance.

    I am not sure if you need an extension ..since you have already applied for should have a EAD which is authorization to work and you must have applied for AP which is required for travel..and you dont need a stamp to enter back in case you have an Advance Parole..


    romeo beckham long hair. long hair
  • long hair

  • krishmunn
    05-05 07:52 PM

    I am assuming you never filed your 485 with old company .

    In that case, you will now need to start your PERM agains with the new company. After PERM apply a new 140 and during this application you can request for the PD as per your old 140.

    But you cannot directly use the old 140 for filing a new 485

    romeo beckham long hair. Romeo Beckham - Britain#39;s
  • Romeo Beckham - Britain#39;s

  • GCfast
    09-08 12:44 PM
    Tried it. works quite well..thanks


    romeo beckham long hair. Beckham
  • Beckham

  • Queen Josephine
    July 15th, 2004, 01:35 PM
    These are great shots. Between you and Janet, you could produce a nice book (if either of you hasn't already).

    2010 bride hairstyles for long romeo beckham long hair. Romeo Beckham: He#39;s Designing
  • Romeo Beckham: He#39;s Designing

  • sats123
    11-04 12:29 AM
    Last year even I did not get my AP though it was approved. It was lost in mail. I had called USCIS several times and tried to request a duplicate copy. They said they cannot do it. I had sent letters to senator, senator's office sent letter to USCIS and nothing worked. what a PIA, $305 for no reason.

    Last month I self applied for my wife and got the approval in couple of weeks. ( On another note, her last approval was until Jan 2010. New approval is until Oct 2010. So we paid $305 for nine months which does not make sense. They should have approved until Jan 2011.)

    One suggestion for all self filers is to include a self paid USPS envelope with tracking number and request in your letter to USCIS to send the final decision (not receipt notice) in that envelope. It will cost few extra dollars but its worth. Atleast the chances of getting lost in mail will be less.


    romeo beckham long hair. If you have gorgeous long hair
  • If you have gorgeous long hair

  • priderock
    11-29 03:36 PM
    I am currently in US on H4. I had applied for my H1B while in India , through a consultant based in US and have the approval with me now.

    The problem is that I might have to go back to India next year for good, due to which I wont be able to utilize my H1b for working in the US.

    My question is:

    1) Since I wont be coming back to US as of now, what if I do not get my H1 visa stamped. Can I use my approval(I-797)in the present consulting firm's name, for getting H1b stamped through any other company in future.

    What is the validity on the H1 ? Did you get this H1 before you got H4 stamped and before landing in USA on H4 ?

    It is not possible to get the stamping on company "B" if you have H1 from company "A".

    2) I understand that stamping is needed only for reentering US. What if i just get the stamping done and still do not come back. In that case, can I still transfer my stamped H1B to any other company without working at all for the consulting firm whose stamp I have on my passport.

    You can get the stamping done overseas based on the current H1. You can enter US based on that stamping. You are expected to work for that company to transfer teh H1 to a different company. You will be asked to send at least one pay stub (more some times in case of RFE) with your transfer application.

    Any help is greatly appreciated, I need to decide fast. Thanks a lot.

    hair Romeo Beckham, son of David romeo beckham long hair. romeo beckham
  • romeo beckham

  • supender
    03-23 01:58 PM
    Legally you are only barred if you are unlawfully present over 180 days.And unlawful presence and out of status are two different things. If your visa has not expired and just your I-94 had a lapse period, you have'nt accumulated a single day of unlawful presence. However you have been out of status for around 10 months. I was in same situation as yours once and my first lawyer was clueless about difference between unlawful presence and out of status. Luckily I got advice from another lawyer who cleared things up for me. I went to India got my H1B visa stamped and came with no problem.

    You should seek a good a lawyer, who know what he/she is talking about.


    romeo beckham long hair. for women with long hair
  • for women with long hair

  • texanguy
    02-02 01:45 PM
    previously discussed.

    check out my post and gc28262 's response in the following link

    I believe you need more than 6months of stay for it to be called as continous presence. Anyone shed some light.

    hot long hair romeo beckham long hair. Long Hair with Short layered
  • Long Hair with Short layered

  • gcdreamer05
    03-13 10:11 AM
    congrats man , have fun put up a big party rock and roll and jump man jump....... after so many years u got ur green..........


    house Romeo Beckham#39;s Sixth Birthday Bash! romeo beckham long hair. Romeo Beckham Lands On GQ#39;s
  • Romeo Beckham Lands On GQ#39;s

  • Green.Tech
    07-25 05:37 PM
    Yes that is right the job responsibilities can increase. For my case the labor was filed for engineer position but I am on a manager level now and title has changed. My responsibilities have increased means i have all resp advertised + more and lawyer said OK.

    So, did you have to redo PERM for the manager's position or did your older PERM fly?

    tattoo Romeo Beckham - Britain#39;s romeo beckham long hair. victoria eckham long
  • victoria eckham long

  • Leo07
    03-31 03:03 PM
    Good Luck!


    pictures Beckham romeo beckham long hair. Cruz Beckham,
  • Cruz Beckham,

  • dtekkedil
    07-03 10:03 AM
    I'll draw a flower and send it, how is that? After all the $$$ spent on the lawyer and this whole fiasco in general, I ain't spendin' a penny more on them:mad:

    Maybe a stinky garden weed. It's the thought that counts:D.


    You wont be spending the money on them... in the end it will be for you! Think of it as an investment :)

    dresses Long Hair with Short layered romeo beckham long hair. Long brunette hair was set on
  • Long brunette hair was set on

  • prinive
    07-17 06:52 PM

    Another silly question.

    Do I file again? My packet reached USCIS on July 2nd. It was not returned.


    makeup If you have gorgeous long hair romeo beckham long hair. Romeo Beckham#39;s Sixth Birthday Bash!
  • Romeo Beckham#39;s Sixth Birthday Bash!

  • tikka
    08-07 10:24 AM
    Could not attend the coffee appt. Hopefully will be able to attend the lunch.

    you can make it..

    girlfriend victoria eckham long romeo beckham long hair. brunette with long straight
  • brunette with long straight

  • GCwaitforever
    05-24 09:26 AM
    Great job guys. So far this has been the big event with our direct participation and which grabbed headline news. I hope with this coverage, the Senators turn their heads towards legal immigration. Kudos to Aman, Tracy Hong, Shilpa and other core team members who are sacrificing their time and money by representing IV.

    hairstyles for women with long hair romeo beckham long hair. Keira Knightley New Hair 2011.
  • Keira Knightley New Hair 2011.

  • cahimmihelp
    07-15 12:56 PM

    This is my second effort to get the answer. There are so many posts on this kind of topics but I am not getting any clear answer. I would appreciate if someone can throw the light on this topic.:confused:

    I am working with a consulting company and my company filed for my GC in 2009 (PD is 25-Feb-2009). I received my I-140 approval on 28-Feb-2010. Now the client where I am working, has offered my a fulltime job and GC processing. I have received mutual consent from my current company for any legal issues. Now, if I join the new company and file my GC from there, can I port my Priority date for the new processing? Also, what should be the earliest joining date? What all other precautions should I take while filing GC with the new company?

    I received the offer on 07/09 and have to give my decision by 07/15. I would appreciate if anyone can help. I got one day extension in deadline. Please answer someone...

    Thanks a lot,


    07-28 12:05 PM
    Help, need to clarify.I need help in how to file I-131 for my minor child. I'm doing it myself.
    1.) Is my name be the one to be signed instead of my minor child's name on part 8 of form I131?
    2.) Should I fill up part 9 being the one who filled up the form?
    3. Do we have to actually follow the General tips on filing on USCIS site.... D&vgnextchannel=fe529c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD


    10-11 03:47 PM
    I recently filed 3 year H1B extention and My lawyer asked me following list of things ...
    a. a copy of your updated CV/resume.
    b. Copy of your earlier H-1B and I-797 approval
    c. Copy of your I-140 I-797 approval notice.
    d. Copy of I-485 I-797 fee receipts for you and each family member.
    e. Very clear copy of each family members' passports ID/expiration page (preferably color).
    f. Very clear copy of each family members' most recent US visa (preferably color) and their I-94s.
    g. Copy of EAD and advance paroles for you and each family member.

    That indicated USCIS may be looking at I140 as well as I485.
    So there is no clear cut answer for your question. I guess Your H1B extention could be risky..

    Other question for you... You said Your I140 approved in Jan-2009 & job changed in Feb-2009.
    I am not sure, For AC21, 180 days counted from I140 approved date OR I485 filed date. If that's from I-485 filed date, Looks you are safe for your H1B extention.

    I still advice you to use well know attorney (Khanna/Murthy) for this type of critical questions.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment