Sunday, June 12, 2011

shahid wallpapers

images Priyanka-Shahid wallpapers shahid wallpapers. Kareena Kapoor Shahid Kapoor
  • Kareena Kapoor Shahid Kapoor

  • nozerd
    09-07 09:34 AM
    Just to clarify I will not be working in US at all. I will only work in Canada and getting paid in Canada. I will only come to US for personal reasons (meeting fly etc) not work. Can I use the H1 stamp to enter under those circumstances.

    wallpaper Kareena Kapoor Shahid Kapoor shahid wallpapers. Shahid Kapoor Wallpaper; shahid wallpapers. shahid kapoor wallpapers
  • Shahid Kapoor Wallpaper; shahid wallpapers. shahid kapoor wallpapers

  • moe
    02-11 08:06 AM
    wow.. thanks guys.. you guys so nice..i didt come illegal here.. like you see i said i lost my statu becouse some thing stupit happens..and i try to stay legal..anyway..thank for you support..

    shahid wallpapers. Shahid Kapoor In Badmaash
  • Shahid Kapoor In Badmaash

  • rajeshalex
    08-08 02:18 PM
    hmm... Was your wife carrying while the medicals submitted?
    We are also in a similar situation. But no rfe received for my wife. Anyway my background name check is pending.

    2011 Shahid Kapoor Wallpaper; shahid wallpapers. shahid kapoor wallpapers shahid wallpapers. Shahid Kapoor Wallpaper
  • Shahid Kapoor Wallpaper

  • jnayar2006
    12-28 05:40 PM
    Some in this situation are planning to do the full time MBA from the IIMs / ISB under NRI quota
    I am not sure how useful doing an MBA from an Indian school would be if one is planning to get back to the U.S. (or the western world in general) I did mine from IIM Ahmedabad, and find it pretty much worthless here.


    shahid wallpapers. Shahid Kapoor Wallpapers
  • Shahid Kapoor Wallpapers

  • arnet
    08-23 06:41 PM
    have always EAD/AP as your backup even if you have H1 visa (especially when you didnt have stamping or visa expires soon or if you have job uncertainity), it is safe as others suggested.....incase if you need EAD/AP for any emergency, you cant get these easily, it takes atleast 1-3 months for approval based on your processing center, so better apply atleast now...if you are working in EAD then it is better to apply for renewal before 4 months of expiry of current EAD/AP.

    shahid wallpapers. Shahid Kapoor Wallpapers.
  • Shahid Kapoor Wallpapers.

  • immi_grant
    06-25 05:14 PM
    Thank you both for your insight !!
    I will discuss this with my attorney ASAP.


    shahid wallpapers. shahid_kapoor-wallpapers- (5)
  • shahid_kapoor-wallpapers- (5)

  • willgetgc2005
    07-31 05:39 PM

    1) My h1 and my wife's h4 are pending extensiosn with CSC. Will her H4 extension adjuducation be affected by her converting to EAD ?

    2) gg-ny, can you eloborate on this please?

    (have to file new I9 and specify how you could work) . Do you mean she has to file for a new I-94 ? How to go abaout doing it.

    Thanks for your responses.


    2010 Shahid Kapoor In Badmaash shahid wallpapers. Priyanka-Shahid wallpapers
  • Priyanka-Shahid wallpapers

  • tnite
    07-26 09:27 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.

    Anyway, I need advice/conformation

    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    I think your lawyer is too optimistic about EB3 March 2005 being current in the immediate future.Maybe he's right .I dont know
    But looking at the possible choice you have mentioned :

    1.This is the best option . ie you apply for I485 right now and add you wife when she's in the US later when the date is current.The reason being that for USCIS to approve your GC the date should be current and if its current then you're eligible to apply for your wife's I485.Its a loop. For one thing(GC Approval) to happen the other thing(Date being current) has to happen.

    2.The 2nd choice is same as the 1st one. Many here are prediciting that there will be severe retrogression in the Oct bulletin and no one with a right state of mind can even guess the dates at this point of time.

    3.Why do you think it would be a grave mistake in life? If you think u'r taking a big risk then make your wife's status independent of your's by applying for H1b or F1 which is option 4. You should talk to a lawyer about the intent issues on F1 visa. I am not aware of that. I know that if one's one F1 or any other non-dual intent visa they shouldnt(risky and chances are higher for denial) apply for any immigrant visa within 90 days of their arrival or in your wife's case change of status.Search for more info on the web.

    But my choice would be the first one. It's not risky for the reasons I had mentioned.
    my 2 cents


    shahid wallpapers. Wallpaper 1 800x600 of Shahid
  • Wallpaper 1 800x600 of Shahid

  • anilsal
    12-21 12:00 AM
    Since you are going for stamping in India, just be sure to take your degree certificates as well as transcripts.

    Not so important - W2 statements for the years in the US as well as tax returns.

    hair Shahid Kapoor Wallpaper shahid wallpapers. shahid wallpapers.
  • shahid wallpapers.

  • asdfgh
    10-15 03:03 PM
    Lawyers havent received notice yet either...does CSC only enter receipt dates or do they process EAD, AP etc. as well prior to transfers?

    as far as i know CSC sending the transfer notices after issuing the receipts. Did u check with ur lawyer for receipts? .


    shahid wallpapers. Anushka Sharma amp; Shahid
  • Anushka Sharma amp; Shahid

  • joshraj
    10-04 12:28 PM
    Congrats :)

    hot Shahid Kapoor Wallpapers shahid wallpapers. shahid wallpapers. shahid
  • shahid wallpapers. shahid

  • sidm
    03-29 08:59 PM

    I am sorry, but as far as I have known IV, IV has never exclusively or inclusively worked on student OPT/H1, but it is a coincidence that increase in student OPT might be a fallout of some of IV's actions. I dont see any point of asking students to join IV solely on this basis (OPT or H1 increase). Though, having graduated as a student in US, I totally agree to the point of asking students to join stating that GC is the final step in achieving their American Dream, where IV can make considerable impact.

    I think the administrators should particulary keep a close watch on such posts related to OPT/H1 issues. These posts might be incorrectly interpreted and lead to deviatons from IV's cores agenda issues as well as division of resources. Unless, IV administrators are seriously thinking of changing their ideology and are willing to walk this path.

    Nevertheless, I will keep on supporting IV with all my possible efforts. Cheers and Go IV!


    Duplicity of a few greedy souls surfaces again..... we are not cockroaches to be trampled over just because you are at a further stage in the GC line.......:mad:

    In this case, GO IV!!!! Huge positive step by IV to unite and help ALL LEGAL IMMIGRANTS AND IMMIGRANTS IN WAITING (students):)


    house Shahid Kapoor Sixe Wallpaper shahid wallpapers. Shahid Kapoor - Daboo
  • Shahid Kapoor - Daboo

  • chandra140
    08-24 09:34 PM

    My labour was approved on 23-Jan-08 and its expiration date is 21-Jul-08.

    I recently got my 140 receipt notice with receipt date as 24-Jul-08.

    I am wondering is my 140 is filed with in the valid time.
    Is there any rule like do we need to file 140 with in 180 days of labour approval.If so will my 140 get approval or denial.

    pl give me the response.
    Thanks for looking this.

    tattoo Shahid Kapoor Wallpapers. shahid wallpapers. Shahid-Kapoor-Wallpaper-007.
  • Shahid-Kapoor-Wallpaper-007.

  • immigrationmatters30
    07-26 02:06 PM
    I had the same problem.Surname has my full name and given name was.I got my H1B VISA stamped in June 2006 at Metamoris,Mexico.No problem.I had my name corrected in the new passport after my passport expired last year.

    I don't have surname in my Passport my full name is given in " Given Names".
    so while filling up the form (D-156 and D-157) for appointment I put NA in surname, so now my name in "Applicant Name" is myname followed by NA.
    IS it ok ? or does it create any problems while I go for visa stamping/interview.
    If I cannot put NA then what do I put in Surname column on D-156 and D-157.


    pictures shahid_kapoor-wallpapers- (5) shahid wallpapers. Kareena amp; Shahid Wallpapers; shahid wallpapers. shahid kapoor wallpapers
  • Kareena amp; Shahid Wallpapers; shahid wallpapers. shahid kapoor wallpapers

  • imh1b
    06-01 01:04 PM
    The idea is good, but who will work on it and why? Where are all the people who want it? Most people already have EADs.

    dresses shahid wallpapers. shahid shahid wallpapers. Shahid Kapoor wallpaper,
  • Shahid Kapoor wallpaper,

  • cagedcactus
    05-04 06:57 AM
    As I said it was work of a fellow member. But I dont see why you cant use the same letter. If you think this is a good format, please go ahead and use it.


    makeup Wallpaper 1 800x600 of Shahid shahid wallpapers. Shahid Kapoor Sixe Wallpaper
  • Shahid Kapoor Sixe Wallpaper

  • tikka
    05-31 02:23 PM
    This is the least we can do...

    thank you delhirocks. this was the first step.

    Now you could you please take a few mins and send out web faxes. You can send it to all the states.

    Thank you again

    girlfriend Shahid-Kapoor-Wallpaper-007. shahid wallpapers. shahid wallpapers. Kareena amp; Shahid Wallpapers
  • shahid wallpapers. Kareena amp; Shahid Wallpapers

  • Imm_Exploited
    07-30 11:00 AM
    I am not an expert on this situation, but here is my $0.02 since most of us should have been once on F1 and then moved on to H1 and then to GC:

    1. GC is always filed for a future 'permanent employment' opportunity. That doesn't mean that the GC applicant cannot be working for the employer at the time of applying for I-485.

    2. As long as the applicant can prove that he/she can start work with the sposoring emplyer as soon as the GC is approved, the F1 status should be fine (if at all the COS is approved by USCIS).

    3. I cannot understand the reason for changing to F1 status and pusuing education on full-time basis. Is it for some sheer academic purposes or is it for some kind of a lower fee at school or is it for tax purposes? Does the person asking the question have an existing job with the sponsoring employer?

    IMHO, as long as the applicant has the support of the sponsoring emplyer, it should be fine to go back and forth on statuses. My suggestion would be to just keep working on EAD and pursue education on a part-time basis. If the spouse has an EAD, he/she could either work and study on part-time basis or work full-time and go to school part-time. Bottomline, if it was me, I would never even consider changing my status to F1.

    Sincerely - IE

    hairstyles Anushka Sharma amp; Shahid shahid wallpapers. Shahid Afridi Wallpapers
  • Shahid Afridi Wallpapers

  • digitalrain
    06-26 06:53 PM
    Thank you for the advice.

    05-13 03:13 PM
    From my experience you need to give alternate to just masters. I am not from the software field. My company attorney had put 3 different undergraduate degrees with various years of experience apart from two different masters degrees with 3+ years experience. The concern was that DOL might come back telling that this position is tailor made for me.
    Again this was in the early days of PERM and I was one of the first PERM cases my attorney filed.

    06-02 12:44 AM
    good point... is the employer supposed to share the labor information with us?

    Yes. One need to know, how LCA for GC was filed for at least two things:
    -- Job Profile
    -- Salary

    Employer should let employee know it.

    The reason they employers to hide is that if known, an employee may leave easily.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment