Tuesday, June 14, 2011

tattoo design writing

images tattoo arabic tattoo designs tattoo design writing. in your own tattoo design,
  • in your own tattoo design,

  • perm2gc
    01-08 04:34 PM
    How did you guys manage to get H1's so recently from H4?

    Is there a way that H4 are exempt from the H1 quota?
    The H4 to H1 applied in 2006 quota is very slow.Some cases are getting approval even in jan(one of my friends wife got approval last week).

    No rule yet to exempt H4 from H1 quota.

    wallpaper in your own tattoo design, tattoo design writing. Alphabet tattoo in ambigram
  • Alphabet tattoo in ambigram

  • imh1b
    03-31 01:08 PM
    For once, I like what Grassley is doing.

    Not all L1 is bad
    Not all H1B is bad
    Not all consulting companies are bad

    So why are we behaving like crabs?
    Think from a perspecive of a legit L1 visa holder too

    To anti Immigrants even your greencard is bad.
    He will be happy if your greencard is made painful
    Will you rejoice then?

    What Sen is doing is looking at everything in black and white. He is making all L1 as bad. He shoud be suggesting fixes in L1 like giving more power to L1s to complain and protecting them if they complain. he should be making punishment tougher for fraud. But he is targetting the whole via and you are feeling happy about it. Just because you are not an L1 visa holder some of us are happy. Tommow if he does it to all EAD holders will you be happy?

    tattoo design writing. tattoo design,phoenix
  • tattoo design,phoenix

  • arun_psu
    12-08 10:53 PM
    I have the following visa stampings F1(1998 Chennai), H1B(2002 Chennai), F1(2006 Matamaros) and am currently on H1B (not the 2002 company). Am I eligible for stamping in one of the border posts?


    2011 Alphabet tattoo in ambigram tattoo design writing. tattoo arabic tattoo designs
  • tattoo arabic tattoo designs

  • Marphad
    04-20 01:58 PM
    My passport expires in 6 months. What is the earliest time before passport expiry can I apply for my Indian passport renewal. How long will it take to process it.

    1 year


    tattoo design writing. Cursive Script Writing,
  • Cursive Script Writing,

  • micofrost
    07-16 02:59 PM
    My CP interview has been sceduled at New Delhi consulate on Aug 26. I do not have any PCC (Police Clearance Certificate). can I get it in India from local Police station. I know it would be possible in India after giving Rs 100- 200. Anybody please give me the format of this certificate which I should ask them to prepare

    Please let me know if PCC is must from US consulate only

    Admin :
    This kind of question should be banned. You should have some self-respect and show the same towards your native country. If you know you can do it, whats the point of making it public. Go get it done. Are you asking IV to pay the sum on your behalf also ?

    tattoo design writing. For A Tattoo Design
  • For A Tattoo Design

  • antihero
    11-27 12:51 AM
    I recently used the AP to enter the US. There were no issues in the US. However, the immigration official in India had some confusion trying to understand the AP. I had to show him a letter that my company's lawyer had given me listing the details of the AP and that I could use it for entering the US.

    Hi Guru,

    So did you have any other US visa in your passport, or were you carrying just AP document?


    tattoo design writing. Sexy Chinese Writing Tattoo
  • Sexy Chinese Writing Tattoo

  • psam
    11-02 12:05 PM
    I would recommend to extend H1-B, if the employer is paying for it. Extended travel on AP is tricky, but its not an issue with H1-B. If there is no extended travel plans (e.g. Working for three months from another country, or 3 month leave spent in another country etc), then there is no advantage to have H1-B.

    An interesting question may be, if this will count towards the lifetime cap of 12 years of H1B? That I don't know.


    2010 tattoo design,phoenix tattoo design writing. tattoo arabic tattoo designs
  • tattoo arabic tattoo designs

  • need4gc
    08-15 01:50 PM
    Congrats.Can you share who signed your packet and what time it reached NSC? I am just curious whether i will have any luck..to get the RN in next couple of days.
    It was signed by R William at 9:30 AM on 07/03/2007.


    tattoo design writing. heart tattoo design with a
  • heart tattoo design with a

  • gcisadawg
    03-27 01:16 AM
    There are more than 100,000 emails and more than 40,000 paper letters coming to Obama every day. I doubt, if all get acknowledged after somone reads them. Some sort of filtering process has to handle that task. With security I meant, checking on originating IP addresses against their watch-lists, certain words in the text, etc. As per reports, Obams is given some 10 letters (may be some emails) everyday to read.

    u bet! :)

    hair tattoo arabic tattoo designs tattoo design writing. old school tattoo designs. old
  • old school tattoo designs. old

  • EB3_SEP04
    08-27 11:23 PM
    If employer or attorney are not helpful then there are high chances that they are hiding something, may have communicated to you I-140 approved in EB-2 whereas in real EB-3. One of my friend already have experinced same problem, EB-3 instead of EB-2. His company is in Jersey and the name starts with N.

    Another reason why employer is hiding (or don't want to share) suspecting that you can leave him.

    Be careful and try some way (as suggested above) to know about your I-140. All the best.

    It'd be helpful for readers if you please update your profile with your case details.


    tattoo design writing. Tagged with: tattoo design,
  • Tagged with: tattoo design,

  • thirumalkn
    07-23 06:26 PM
    Hi all,

    I'm not sure if this has been already discussed before. I did a little bit of search, but couldn't find any relevant thread / posts in this issue on IV forums. Hence posting this question. If it is already discussed, thanks for providing the link.

    If a company is willing to promote a Green Card applicant, how long should they wait after filing for Adjustment of Status (I-485) ? Let's assume the promotion Job description would be including all the current responsibilities and in addition there will be some more managerial responsibilities.

    1. As soon as AOS (I-485) is filed.
    2. After getting the I-485 receipt.
    3. After the Finger Printing process (Biometric).
    4. After getting the EAD.
    5. After the 180 days mark (since the date of file) using AC21 portability.
    6. After the I-485 is approved.
    7. Only after getting the Green Card on hand.

    Please provide references if there are any clear legal / procedural documents explaining this online.

    hot Cursive Script Writing, tattoo design writing. Asian Calligraphy Tattoo
  • Asian Calligraphy Tattoo

  • shan74
    10-23 07:20 AM
    There is a chance that i might get laid off. I have a pending I485 filed on July 2. My I-140 was approved in June 06. Would like to know if i get laid off within how many days do i have to find a job.

    really need to know this based on the market situation.


    house tattoo writing fonts. tattoo design writing. This is a symmetrical design
  • This is a symmetrical design

  • H1B-GC
    11-30 02:32 PM
    GC Delay,

    Take an infopass Appointment and speak to an IO . Hope all the Mess created by USCIS in your case will be cleared. Below is the link for infopass... Since it is USCIS error, hope they will approve ur AOS as a courtesy ;)


    tattoo For A Tattoo Design tattoo design writing. Henna Letter Tattoo Designs
  • Henna Letter Tattoo Designs

  • LayoffBlog
    01-27 01:32 PM
    Pfizer announced Monday that it has signed a deal to acquire the smaller drugmaker Wyeth for $68 billion, and tens of thousands of job cuts will follow.Pfizer spokesman Ray Kerins said that two waves of job cuts would occur in 2009. In the first, Pfizer said it would cut 10% of its 81,900 staff - [...]http://stats.wordpress.com/b.gif?host=layoffblog.com&blog=5255291&post=1233&subd=layoffblog&ref=&feed=1

    More... (http://layoffblog.com/2009/01/26/pfizer-to-lay-off-tens-of-thousands/)


    pictures Sexy Chinese Writing Tattoo tattoo design writing. tattoo writing styles. wing
  • tattoo writing styles. wing

  • jayleno
    08-08 10:08 PM
    Hey ..You could take GMAT training or something from Kaplan which issues F-1 Visa for 3 months which is the duration of the course. 20 hours of mandatory attendence is there per week and you cannot work during that time....but you are covered legally. First get an F-1 and then apply for a H-1. I did this in 2004.

    dresses Asian Calligraphy Tattoo tattoo design writing. Water Tattoo Designs Water
  • Water Tattoo Designs Water

  • aadimanav
    08-31 11:54 AM
    I think we all should VOTE in this poll.


    makeup heart tattoo design with a tattoo design writing. tattoo writing fonts.
  • tattoo writing fonts.

  • sriswam
    06-28 06:33 PM
    I don't think you can efile I907 for I-140. You have to file via paper. But hurry...they are suspending PP starting July 2nd for atleast a month in anticipation of huge volume of applications that will start pouring in.


    Thanks Sunny. I am aware of the suspension. Paper-filing is not an option as the earliest the papers will reach USCIS is on Monday, July 2nd (if I were to overnight docs tomorrow). Thats why I was hoping to get the e-filing to work.

    girlfriend Henna Letter Tattoo Designs tattoo design writing. and the writing itself
  • and the writing itself

  • trexx7
    12-24 01:15 PM
    I think when you renew the H1B with the same employer. You are back to H1B status from Parolee status. SO I guess you can do a H1B extension with a different company later...just my thoughts

    hairstyles Tagged with: tattoo design, tattoo design writing. tattoo design with the writing in My Photos by suzanne Trickett ► ◄
  • tattoo design with the writing in My Photos by suzanne Trickett ► ◄

  • anu_t
    06-17 01:31 AM
    I wanted to ask IV if there is anything we are doing for people like me.
    After frustrated with the consultant company I joined a full time job. and now am 5'th year of H1B. The LC will be applied after 1 to 3 month(big company and there laws as you have to complete 1 year and then adv etc etc)
    So If the bill passes I even can't apply for LC and so force to go back after 6 years.
    Now as everybody is ready to file for 485 nobody cares about this CIR bill but me only.
    Are there ANY people left like me?

    02-15 05:03 PM
    Hi everyone.

    i entered usa on j-1 visa. it expired on october 1, 2007. i got married a little before that - in the first week of september.
    in november i filed i-130, i-485 together with AP and EAD. a week ago i received my AP and EAD. as i planned a trip to Europe for 3 weeks to see my parents - my wife consulted a lawyer (a friend of a friend). the lawyer said that i should not leave the country since i have been out of status since october 1st and it is now dangerously close to 6 months and if i leave i can get a 3 year bar and will not be admitted back. my i-130 and i-485 are still pending. my j-1 does not have 2 year rule.

    PS. i did use search and didn't find a similar situation. my wife is freaked and i just wanted to hear second opinion from others.
    will be very grateful.
    thank you.

    HI Surge
    As far as i have understood , if you have filed your I485 before expiry of your I-94 then you are legal in the country and you can use your AP to travel.

    05-03 07:32 AM
    If you have enough time or not depends on if your country of origin is retrogressed. In your case retrogression will help you.

    You do not need to be working for the new employer for them to start the green card process. So no need to wait for H1B transfer. But most employers would not do that.

    To get one year extensions, Your case has to be pending for at least a year. That clock starts when you apply for labor. With PERM there is two months of recruiting (one month recruiting and one month cool down) before you can apply for labor. So it looks like you will not meet this deadline. (You may be able to extend your current H1B for the time you were out of the country)

    So your only hope is that your labor certification goes through and your I140 goes through and your country is retrogressed. Then the one year rule does not apply and you can extend H1B for three years.

    So pray that congress does not fix the retrogression problem until you get your three year extension :)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment