Friday, June 10, 2011

wallpaper vector

images Guitar Vector Wallpaper by wallpaper vector. Skull Wallpaper Vector
  • Skull Wallpaper Vector

  • Libra
    12-21 10:03 AM

    First we need to contact the madam @ 10 Janpath. Without her choreography Papa singh won't dance and neither will the daughter.

    ( Papa Singh isn't helping us much! It would be naive to assume his daughter will help us because of who her Papa is)

    wallpaper Skull Wallpaper Vector wallpaper vector. Wallpaper Vector C4D by ~j--c
  • Wallpaper Vector C4D by ~j--c

  • eb3retro
    02-16 09:56 AM
    Hi Everyone,

    I will be laid off from an american company by the end of Feb 2009. I spoke to my previous desi employee as my H1b with his company is still valid and he din't revoked it until now

    But he agrees to let me join his company but at the same time he worried about few things

    Q1) I was with him for 6 months of 2008 and moved to an American Company so the total pay in the W2 for year 2008 is less than LCA amount.
    Would that be a problem as i din't work with him for an entire year in which case it is bound to be less than LCA amount..
    Mind you i'm looking at the Yearly wage if you look at month wise it is much higher than mentioned in LCA.

    Would that be of any problem to both me and employeer.

    Q2) He also said that when somebody re hires any one , the employeer is liable to pay back wages for the period of time he was out.

    It sounds illogical atleast to me because he didn't terminate me from the job it was me who quit the job and transferred my H1b on a good note , but there is no official document saying i quit the job or he terminated me ....

    I would appreciate if some could throw some light on this ....

    My future is relied on these issues


    take it easy dude. People respond to one thread itself. you dont need to open multiple threads. also update your profile first.

    wallpaper vector. wallpaper vector. wallpaper
  • wallpaper vector. wallpaper

  • vnandster
    04-13 01:12 AM
    Only my lawyer got the RFE - We didn't.

    2011 Wallpaper Vector C4D by ~j--c wallpaper vector. wallpapers vector. wallpaper
  • wallpapers vector. wallpaper

  • LCtank
    05-19 01:53 AM
    To be honest I don't like the title, but it's good to have our voices heard loudly, anyway.


    wallpaper vector. is a resized wallpaper,
  • is a resized wallpaper,

  • GlobalCitizen
    07-26 09:05 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.

    Anyway, I need advice/conformation

    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife�s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife�s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    wallpaper vector. de lys wallpaper (vector)
  • de lys wallpaper (vector)

  • lacrossegc
    12-21 01:20 PM
    Its in the Visa Bulletin itself

    First: Priority Workers: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required for fourth and fifth preferences.

    Second: Members of the Professions Holding Advanced Degrees or Persons of Exceptional Ability: 28.6% of the worldwide employment-based preference level, plus any numbers not required by first preference.

    Third: Skilled Workers, Professionals, and Other Workers: 28.6% of the worldwide level, plus any numbers not required by first and second
    preferences, not more than 10,000 of which to "Other Workers".

    Fourth: Certain Special Immigrants: 7.1% of the worldwide level.

    Fifth: Employment Creation: 7.1% of the worldwide level, not less than 3,000 of which reserved for investors in a targeted rural or high-unemployment area, and 3,000 set aside for investors in regional centers by Sec. 610 of P.L. 102-395.


    wallpaper vector. 036-Free vector wallpaper
  • 036-Free vector wallpaper

  • Euclid
    03-19 09:55 PM
    Actually, what your HR says makes no sense. You *are* presenting a list A document. According to the receipt rule "the receipt for the replacement suffices (for 90 days) wherever the actual would have sufficed" (I paraphrase).

    So you are in effect presenting a list A document.

    Get some talking points from the net and argue this out with them.

    2010 wallpaper vector. wallpaper wallpaper vector. Guitar Vector Wallpaper by
  • Guitar Vector Wallpaper by

  • dtekkedil
    07-02 05:20 PM
    Hello Folks,

    We have all been victims of a cruel joke played by DOS and USCIS! We should not stand by and do nothing!

    We should call the new organizations and let them know... make sure that they cover this fisco!

    But, I want to see this issue in the news not just for a day or two. The one thing that will catch people's attention is we do something OUT of the way!

    I support one suggestion put forward by one of our members - Go the Munnabhai way! Send them flowers! Do you guy have any idea what kind of news that will be? If USCIS suddenly receive 1000s of flowers everyday? Granted we will be spending money from our pockets but that is a small price to pay to make our woes known to others!

    So, if people are interested... let us start a send a flower a day campaign!


    wallpaper vector. vector desktop wallpaper 15
  • vector desktop wallpaper 15

  • krishna.ahd
    02-12 06:08 PM
    both H1 and H4 extension are filed together regularly.

    However, the need now arises to upgrade both to premium processing.

    Attorney claims I can only get H1 under premium and if processing center wants they will process H4 under premium as well.

    But I cannot find this memo that speaks of premium processing being available for I-539 applications as well. It happened sometime last year.

    Anyway, thanks for all replies. I'll keep digging....
    It happned to me , when attorney forgot to file H4 for my kids and i came to know only after i received my extension. Then my employer filed it under premium and received the approval within 10 days.

    hair wallpapers vector. wallpaper wallpaper vector. wallpaper vector. wallpaper
  • wallpaper vector. wallpaper

  • gc_kaavaali
    05-21 01:55 PM
    Are you sure? it is going to be too much pain....

    It is no longer available.


    wallpaper vector. Vector Wallpaper
  • Vector Wallpaper

  • StuckInTheMuck
    05-03 08:17 AM
    Updating profile should fill up your information in the tracker.

    Will make a not of it.

    Thanks a lot.

    GO IV GO

    Recently I had some trouble updating my profile. The "Additional Information" section has a series of RFE-related (on I-485, I-140, EAD and AP) boxes, where one must enter a valid date in the specified format. Because I did not receive any RFE yet, I tried to get past this page by entering 00/00/0000 ("N/A" did not work), which did not work either, and finally I settled with my PD on all these RFE boxes (which is, of course, incorrect). So, maybe the powers-that-be can fix the problem, and, also remove these wrong entries from my profile?

    hot is a resized wallpaper, wallpaper vector. wallpaper de peliculas.
  • wallpaper de peliculas.

  • rabis
    04-13 02:00 PM
    For a medical REF how many days do we have to reply?



    house Vector Floral Background wallpaper vector. Rain drop wallpaper (vector)
  • Rain drop wallpaper (vector)

  • arihant
    03-14 02:09 PM
    My parents came on Jan 10th on Luft from Bangalore and they did not need a transit visa. I hear that the only time you may need a transit visa is when you are traveling to India on an expired US Visa. Even over this there is confusion.

    tattoo de lys wallpaper (vector) wallpaper vector. Vector Wallpaper by ~Taz06 on
  • Vector Wallpaper by ~Taz06 on

  • atumalla
    09-26 04:33 PM
    Could you post your case details ? I called USCIS they say you have to wait 90 days. How did you get past that ?


    pictures 036-Free vector wallpaper wallpaper vector. Seamless Wallpaper Vector
  • Seamless Wallpaper Vector

  • Alabaman
    09-01 02:10 PM
    It is time USA opens its borders to allow more people from good cultures like India to come and settle here. Americans can learn family values from Indians. If America restricts immigrants it will turn into a country of bigoted, nepotistic creeps who will export their ugly culture of disowning their own parents to our shores and around the world. Programmers have long enjoyed high inflated salaries that are unreasonable. These salaries now need to come down and be competitive globally. Time for a 'change' in immigration and congress to open its arms to immigrants who made this country so great. It is time to make Kennedy's dream a reality. Indians who settle here need to have loyalty to their culture and should not become Americanized. Take the good things from this culture and not lose your own good cultural values that made India the best country in the world until the gora British came and ruined it.

    No offence intended, If India is the best country in the world with its "wonderful" cultures why are there so many Indians hell bent on getting the Green Card? Waiting so many years painfully? Why not just return home and live in "best place on earth"? Why would you want to turn America into India? It is good to respect your host country's culture. They are not perfect and so also are many other countries. Please let's call a spade a spade and nothing else.

    Having said that, this article reminds us that the debate should be: What group of people does America need to allow into this country on a permanent basis? (Emphasis on permanent basis). Aged parents of US citizens or long time resident and highly skilled immigrants?

    If I had a chance to write this part of the immigration law, I would stop a system where US citizens can file green cards for sibblings and parents. I would however, make it almost automatic for parents of citizens/green card holders to be granted 5 to 10 year visitor visas. I dont expect my parents who are in their 60s to move to the US. To do what at that age?? I cant sit at home with them... they will just be lonely!!

    I would also stop the green card lottery program. The freed up green quota from these two groups I will move to long time LEGAL residents (say 5 years or 10 years) who have been paying taxes, working and contributing to the economy.

    dresses wallpaper de peliculas. wallpaper vector. Love Vector Wallpaper
  • Love Vector Wallpaper

  • micofrost
    07-16 02:59 PM
    My CP interview has been sceduled at New Delhi consulate on Aug 26. I do not have any PCC (Police Clearance Certificate). can I get it in India from local Police station. I know it would be possible in India after giving Rs 100- 200. Anybody please give me the format of this certificate which I should ask them to prepare

    Please let me know if PCC is must from US consulate only

    Admin :
    This kind of question should be banned. You should have some self-respect and show the same towards your native country. If you know you can do it, whats the point of making it public. Go get it done. Are you asking IV to pay the sum on your behalf also ?


    makeup vector desktop wallpaper 15 wallpaper vector. Vector Floral Background
  • Vector Floral Background

  • immig4me
    04-14 08:17 AM
    Problem is they do not report it on froum or tracker, and leave the forum for ever... because they know there will be a lot of people asking questions or making them miserable by trying to prove them wrong... go figure...

    Be + ive...

    True Story!!!:cool:

    Very true! They will count their blessings and forget the bad taste of long waits.......
    I am not sure that gc's without pds happen though

    girlfriend Vector Wallpaper by ~Taz06 on wallpaper vector. Twitter Wallpaper - Vector
  • Twitter Wallpaper - Vector

  • shahsahil
    04-17 05:36 PM
    No audit information from DOL on my PERM case.
    10 months of silience from DOL.

    I keep asking Lawyer about the staus. And seems like they didn't recieve any information.

    Somebody suggested that some sort of sub account with read only permission can be generated if I want to see my case related information by myself.

    Is this true?


    hairstyles Vector Wallpaper wallpaper vector. Stylish wallpaper Vector
  • Stylish wallpaper Vector

  • okuzmin
    07-13 11:26 AM
    If you invest more than 1 million(like bechams hollywood hills home) in US you are eligible to apply for a greencard
    You're a bit confused. To get investor's visa, you need to invest either in certain underdeveloped areas (half a million will be sufficient), or you need to create a certain number of jobs with your investment/business. I wonder, however, if one would qualify by buying an expensive house and providing jobs for 10+ people maintaining your house on a full-time basis. :)

    05-18 08:14 AM
    Based on the Cornyn Amendment, can one apply for I-485 without the visa numbers being available ??

    05-11 07:58 PM
    Good job, Dude..

    No comments:

    Post a Comment